Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salloum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salloum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salloum with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,117694
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,8207,345
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,5917,203
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,9317,414
ViennaAustria 2,0021,244
VitebskBelarus 2,6681,658
VassourasBrazil 9,4655,882
VicosaBrazil 9,2875,771
VitoriaBrazil 9,0505,624
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,7305,425
VarnaBulgaria 1,320821
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,3245,173
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5086,529
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,7026,029
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,6676,007
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,5706,568
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,6086,592
ValdiviaChile 12,8437,981
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,7467,920
VallenarChile 12,1077,523
ValparaisoChile 12,3747,690
VanguardiaColombia 10,5956,584
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,7366,671
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,0631,904
VestervigDenmark 3,0931,922
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,4205,854
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,3675,821
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,4715,885
VilsandiEstonia 2,9971,862
VaasaFinland 3,5132,183
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,7452,948
VeravalIndia 4,6262,875
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,0033,730
ValentiaIreland 3,6542,271
VeniceItaly 1,9081,186
VeronaItaly 1,9751,227
VicenzaItaly 1,9541,214
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,6421,021
ViterboItaly 1,6781,043
VolterraItaly 1,8221,132
VientianeLaos 7,8094,853
VarenaLithuania 2,5271,570
VilniusLithuania 2,5681,596
VeracruzMexico 11,5977,207
VlissingenNetherlands 2,8301,759
VaernesNorway 3,6892,292
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,5672,216
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,3342,693
VillarricaParaguay 10,7436,676
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,548962
VanavaraRussia 6,3093,920
VasileviciRussia 2,3351,451
Velikie LukiRussia 2,7921,735
VerhojanskRussia 7,5134,668
ViljujskRussia 7,1974,473
VitimRussia 6,8904,282
Vize IslandRussia 5,8253,620
VladivostokRussia 8,8665,509
VolgogradRussia 2,5051,557
VologdaRussia 3,2802,038
VoronezRussia 2,5151,563
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,4615,258
VytegraRussia 3,3812,101
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,1413,195
ValenciaSpain 2,4741,538
ValladolidSpain 2,8821,791
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,2081,993
VisbySweden 2,9531,835
VanTurkey 1,8221,132
ValleyUk 3,3882,105
VinnitsaUkraine 1,9891,236
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,5337,167
Valdez, AkUsa 9,6836,017
Valentine, NeUsa 10,0656,255
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,8426,738
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,8636,129
Vevay, InUsa 9,3875,833
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,2416,364
Victoria, TxUsa 10,9316,792
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,4165,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -