Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salloum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salloum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salloum with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,4692,156
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,0471,272
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,2141,376
Ze DocaBrazil 8,4175,231
ZhengzhouChina 7,9564,944
ZhijiangChina 7,9764,956
ZagrebCroatia 1,7751,103
ZugspitzeGermany 2,1391,329
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 795494
ZahedanIran 3,4132,121
ZanjanIran 2,2151,376
ZacatecasMexico 11,8067,336
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,4084,604
ZinderNiger 2,5731,599
ZhobPakistan 4,1722,592
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,2526,371
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2546,372
ZamoscPoland 2,1381,328
Zielona GoraPoland 2,4011,492
ZigalovoRussia 6,5784,087
ZiganskRussia 7,1584,448
ZyryankaRussia 8,2515,127
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,5811,604
ZurichSwitzerland 2,2571,403
ZanzibarTanzania 4,4542,768
ZonguldakTurkey 1,251777
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,9921,238
ZitomirUkraine 2,1001,305
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,0121,250
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,1091,311
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,2226,973
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,5385,927
ZambeziZambia 5,0163,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -