Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salloum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salloum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salloum with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,0572,521
NeuquenArgentina 12,4027,707
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6557,242
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,44610,220
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4428,353
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9829,310
NuriootpaAustralia 13,9488,668
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,6746,011
NatitingouBenin 3,4002,113
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,3645,819
NgaoundereCameroon 2,9461,831
NkoundjaCameroon 3,2472,017
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,9484,317
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,5356,546
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,1734,457
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,6304,741
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9815,581
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,6145,974
North Bay, OnCanada 8,5285,299
N’DjamenaChad 2,3941,488
NanchangChina 8,4595,256
NanjingChina 8,5195,294
NanningChina 8,0895,027
NicosiaCyprus 853530
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,7921,735
NaguaDominican Republic 9,3495,809
NeybaDominican Republic 9,5425,929
NegeleEthiopia 3,2762,036
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,83510,461
NandiFiji 16,83510,461
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,3772,099
NancyFrance 2,4841,543
NantesFrance 2,8611,778
NiceFrance 2,0711,287
NeustrelitzGermany 2,6131,624
NurembergGermany 2,3171,440
NurnbergGermany 2,3191,441
NaxosGreece 620385
NanortalikGreenland 5,9403,691
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,9503,697
NordGreenland 5,8273,621
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,2623,891
NzerekoreGuinea 4,3572,708
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,4403,380
New DelhiIndia 4,9703,089
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,425885
NaganoJapan 9,7216,041
NagasakiJapan 9,3635,818
NagoJapan 9,5905,959
NagoyaJapan 9,7366,050
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,5915,960
NaraJapan 9,6866,019
NazeJapan 9,6055,969
NemuroJapan 9,7206,040
NiigataJapan 9,6946,024
NikkoJapan 9,8076,094
NobeokaJapan 9,5115,910
NairobiKenya 3,8492,392
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,0469,971
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,6072,863
NidaLithuania 2,6641,655
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,5643,458
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,3053,918
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,8933,041
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,0363,130
NaraMali 3,7592,336
NioroMali 3,9382,447
NemaMauritania 3,6682,279
NouakchottMauritania 4,3812,723
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,0629,981
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,32210,764
NelsonNew Zealand 16,97510,549
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,09810,625
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,20010,688
NandaimeNicaragua 11,2626,998
N’GuigmiNiger 2,2801,417
NiameyNiger 3,0881,919
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,1372,571
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,3972,732
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3073,298
NawabshahPakistan 4,2182,621
NokkundiPakistan 3,6072,241
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9326,793
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,7066,032
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,4042,736
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,6134,731
NikolaevRussia 1,8181,130
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7365,429
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,6736,011
NizneangarskRussia 6,8244,240
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,1893,846
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,2672,652
NovgorodRussia 3,0361,886
NovosibirskRussia 5,1613,207
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,3613,953
No. 6Sudan 1,405873
NyalaSudan 2,1661,346
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,0444,999
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,7004,785
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,0725,016
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,5994,722
NarathiwatThailand 8,3705,201
NigdeTurkey 1,124699
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,7691,721
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,9511,212
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,1495,685
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,1495,685
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,6606,003
Natchez, MsUsa 10,3356,422
Neosho, MoUsa 10,1176,287
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,1885,088
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,5225,296
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,8895,524
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,5645,943
New London, WiUsa 9,2485,747
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,3436,427
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,3636,439
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,5975,964
New YorkUsa 8,4605,257
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,4645,260
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,4665,261
Newark, NjUsa 8,4895,275
Newberry, MiUsa 8,9695,574
Newberry, ScUsa 9,4745,887
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,3126,408
Newnan, GaUsa 9,7646,068
Newport, TnUsa 9,4195,853
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,2965,776
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,8585,504
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,9556,186
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,1206,910
North Loup, NeUsa 10,0456,242
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,2136,347
Norton, KsUsa 10,2636,377
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,0565,627
NdolaZambia 4,9653,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -