Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salloum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salloum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salloum with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,8122,369
TiranaAlbania 1,192740
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,1771,353
TebessaAlgeria 1,6381,018
TimimounAlgeria 2,3961,489
TindoufAlgeria 3,2372,012
TouggourtAlgeria 1,8011,119
TrelewArgentina 12,3737,689
TucumanArgentina 11,5597,183
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8908,010
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,8898,010
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,1758,187
TibooburraAustralia 14,0448,727
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0598,736
TshaneBotswana 6,1873,844
TaguatingaBrazil 9,0465,622
TarauacaBrazil 11,0426,862
TauaBrazil 8,0965,031
TefeBrazil 10,1926,333
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,9805,580
TeresinaBrazil 8,2545,129
TiriosBrazil 9,0385,616
TorresBrazil 10,4086,468
TracuateuaBrazil 8,3865,211
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0376,237
TriunfoBrazil 8,0144,980
TucuruiBrazil 8,8045,471
TuriacuBrazil 8,2825,146
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,7504,816
Terrace, BcCanada 10,1276,293
Teslin, YtCanada 9,6205,978
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2015,718
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,1085,660
Thompson, MbCanada 8,9115,537
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,0095,598
Timmins, OnCanada 8,5205,295
Tofino, BcCanada 10,6006,587
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,6895,399
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,7025,407
Trenton, OnCanada 8,5335,303
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,6655,384
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,2484,504
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,7547,925
TaiyuanChina 7,7314,804
TaoyuanChina 9,1115,662
TengchongChina 7,0794,399
TønderDenmark 2,9021,804
TylstrupDenmark 3,0831,916
TystofteDenmark 2,8531,773
TamayoDominican Republic 9,5295,921
TahrirEgypt 535332
TantaEgypt 560348
TallinEstonia 3,0991,926
TartuEstonia 2,9741,848
TampereFinland 3,3302,070
TurkuFinland 3,2302,007
ToulonFrance 2,1261,321
ToulouseFrance 2,4781,540
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,87111,105
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,96411,784
TchibanGabon 4,1062,551
TbilisiGeorgia 2,0871,297
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,5441,581
TamaleGhana 3,6432,264
ThessalonikiGreece 1,019633
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 714444
TimehriGuyana 9,0095,598
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,2136,968
TelaHonduras 11,1256,913
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,9173,677
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,9173,677
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,7336,670
TabrizIran 2,0541,277
TeheranIran 2,4571,527
Tel AvivIsrael 920572
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,222759
TarvisioItaly 1,9391,205
TermoliItaly 1,474916
TorinoItaly 2,1301,324
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,1471,334
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,358844
TrevicoItaly 1,382859
TrevisoItaly 1,9291,199
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,8561,153
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,1361,327
TabouIvory Coast 4,5402,821
TadotsuJapan 9,5595,940
TakadaJapan 9,6956,025
TakamatsuJapan 9,5805,953
TakayamaJapan 9,6906,021
TanegashimaJapan 9,5775,951
TatenoJapan 9,8986,151
TateyamaJapan 9,9556,186
TokushimaJapan 9,6345,987
TokyoJapan 9,8996,152
TomakomaiJapan 9,5265,920
TottoriJapan 9,5175,914
ToyamaJapan 9,6485,996
ToyookaJapan 9,5565,938
TsuJapan 9,7336,048
TsurugaJapan 9,6385,989
TsuyamaJapan 9,5285,921
TurgayKazakhstan 3,7522,331
TripoliLebanon 1,042647
TobrukLibya 12578
TripoliLibya 1,140708
TelsiaiLithuania 2,7301,696
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,0953,788
TolanaroMadagascar 6,7024,164
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,4173,988
ThyoloMalawi 5,4093,361
TawauMalaysia 10,0156,224
TessalitMali 2,7201,690
TimbuktuMali 3,2832,040
TombMali 3,2852,041
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,9382,447
TacubayaMexico 11,8167,343
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,5037,148
TarialanMongolia 6,4934,035
TosontsengelMongolia 6,2423,879
TsetserlegMongolia 6,5094,045
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,8884,280
TangierMorocco 2,9031,804
TarfayaMorocco 3,6902,293
TazaMorocco 2,7321,698
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,1514,444
TaungooMyanmar 7,1884,467
ThandweMyanmar 7,0114,357
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,0289,960
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,66710,357
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,26410,728
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,55010,285
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,15710,662
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,19010,682
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,26510,728
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,28810,743
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,44910,221
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,24710,717
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,19610,685
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,19010,682
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,33810,774
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,13010,644
TemukaNew Zealand 16,75110,409
TimaruNew Zealand 16,74610,406
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,82610,456
TahouaNiger 2,7411,704
TillaberyNiger 3,0891,920
TaejonNorth Korea 8,9505,562
TromsoNorway 4,2602,647
TrondheimNorway 3,6942,296
ThumraitOman 3,2832,040
TacnaPeru 11,5457,174
TarapotoPeru 11,4787,132
TrujilloPeru 11,8277,349
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,2706,382
TorunPoland 2,4501,523
TimisoaraRomania 1,6191,006
TambovRussia 2,7001,678
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,6612,275
TaraRussia 4,6792,908
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,1303,188
TermezRussia 3,8862,415
TernejRussia 9,0505,624
TobolskRussia 4,3812,722
TomskRussia 5,3033,295
Tot’MaRussia 3,4212,126
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,1022,549
TuapseRussia 1,8501,150
TuraRussia 6,1703,834
TurukhanskRussia 5,6113,486
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,8901,175
TortosaSpain 2,4341,512
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,3093,920
TokerSudan 1,9261,197
TartousSyria 1,063660
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1385,679
TaboraTanzania 4,1512,580
TakThailand 7,5434,688
TrangThailand 8,0995,033
TabligboTogo 3,7072,304
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,5645,322
TunisTunisia 1,494928
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,6691,658
TireeUk 3,7152,308
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,3432,078
TernopilUkraine 2,0021,244
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,0156,845
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,7516,059
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,5735,949
Talladega, AlUsa 9,8386,114
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,8806,140
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,9046,155
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,0185,604
Taunton, MaUsa 8,2005,095
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,0206,226
Temple, TxUsa 10,7896,704
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,4186,474
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,0556,248
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,1025,656
Toledo, IaUsa 9,6846,018
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,1135,663
Tooele, UtUsa 10,8876,765
Topeka, KsUsa 10,0676,256
Towanda, PaUsa 8,5935,340
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,7446,676
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,5635,321
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,5587,182
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,3016,401
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,9406,177
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,2405,742
TashkentUzbekistan 4,0482,516
TumeremoVenezuela 9,2665,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -