Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salloum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salloum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salloum with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,4241,506
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,4671,533
OranArgentina 11,2827,011
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2396,984
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3628,304
OstendeBelgium 2,8491,770
ObidosBrazil 9,2405,742
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,4652,153
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,3385,181
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,3385,181
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,8617,992
OdenseDenmark 2,8931,798
OtavaloEcuador 11,2657,000
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,34910,781
OuluFinland 3,7142,308
OroomiehIran 1,9371,204
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,7451,084
OdienneIvory Coast 4,1702,591
ObihiroJapan 9,6085,971
OfunatoJapan 9,7926,085
OitaJapan 9,4665,882
OkayamaJapan 9,5475,933
OkinoerabuJapan 9,5995,965
OmaezakiJapan 9,8646,130
OmuJapan 9,4715,886
OnahamaJapan 9,8886,145
OsakaJapan 9,6636,005
OshimaJapan 9,9366,175
OtaruJapan 9,4535,874
OwaseJapan 9,7556,062
OuarzazateMorocco 3,0401,889
OujoaMorocco 2,5421,580
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,0679,984
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,17710,674
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,63810,339
OphirNew Zealand 16,60110,316
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,37710,798
OtautauNew Zealand 16,45110,223
OcotalNicaragua 11,1766,945
OrlandNorway 3,7402,324
OsloNorway 3,3362,073
OhotskRussia 8,4255,235
OkhotskRussia 8,4255,235
OlekminskRussia 7,2724,519
OlenekRussia 6,6614,139
OmskRussia 4,5642,836
OnegaRussia 3,7112,306
OrenburgRussia 3,3062,054
OymyakonRussia 8,1525,065
OviedoSpain 3,0171,875
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,6012,238
Orkney IslandsUk 3,7022,300
OdessaUkraine 1,7251,072
OvrucUkraine 2,2201,380
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,5085,908
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,9876,206
Oakland, MdUsa 8,9405,555
Oakley, IdUsa 10,8356,733
Oconto, WiUsa 9,1605,692
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,3105,164
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,4766,510
Olathe, KsUsa 10,0326,234
Olivia, MnUsa 9,6005,966
Olympia, WaUsa 10,7196,661
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,9156,161
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,9176,162
Oolitic, InUsa 9,5045,906
Orlando, FlUsa 9,7776,076
Orono, MeUsa 7,8934,905
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,2615,755
Oswego, NyUsa 8,5015,283
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,5005,903
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,0326,234
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,6015,966
Owosso, MiUsa 9,0485,623
Ozark, ArUsa 10,2666,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -