Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salloum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salloum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salloum with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,0338,099
UaupesBrazil 10,2146,347
UbatubaBrazil 9,6495,996
UberabaBrazil 9,6475,995
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,0305,612
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,5283,435
UpernavikGreenland 6,3923,972
UummannaqGreenland 6,2553,887
UdineItaly 1,9151,190
Ustica IslandItaly 1,350839
UenoJapan 9,7046,030
UnzendakeJapan 9,3945,838
UrakawaJapan 9,6365,988
UshibukaJapan 9,4095,847
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,8466,118
UwajimaJapan 9,5375,927
UkmergeLithuania 2,6391,640
UtenaLithuania 2,6671,658
UlaangomMongolia 5,7863,595
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,8854,279
UlgiiMongolia 5,6403,505
UliastaiMongolia 6,1643,831
UmnugoviMongolia 5,7693,585
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,1744,458
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,1455,683
UfaRussia 3,5282,192
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8213,617
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,8134,234
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,1355,676
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,8584,262
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,1932,606
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,4635,880
Ust-MajaRussia 7,9624,948
Ust-OlojRussia 8,4435,247
Umm BeninSudan 2,2401,392
UmeňSweden 3,6082,242
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,1685,076
Udon ThaniThailand 7,8624,886
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,5954,720
UrfaTurkey 1,393865
UsakTurkey 883549
Uman’Ukraine 1,9631,220
UzgorodUkraine 1,9181,192
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,9365,553
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,0975,653
Urbana, IlUsa 9,5035,905
Urbana, OhUsa 9,2075,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -