Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salloum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salloum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salloum with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,9871,235
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,2431,394
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,2101,373
YaoundeCameroon 3,3952,110
YokoCameroon 3,1821,978
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,7394,809
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9615,569
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,4835,893
YanjiChina 8,7175,417
YichangChina 7,9554,944
YinchuanChina 7,1794,461
YiningChina 5,0253,123
YariguiesColombia 10,4426,489
YamasaDominican Republic 9,4015,842
YasicaDominican Republic 9,4015,842
YazdIran 2,7451,706
YakushimaJapan 9,5735,949
YamagataJapan 9,7586,064
YamaguchiJapan 9,3955,838
YokkaichiJapan 9,7246,042
YokohamaJapan 9,9096,157
YonagoJapan 9,4545,875
YonagunijimaJapan 9,3005,779
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,5577,182
YeMyanmar 7,5084,666
YolaNigeria 2,8051,743
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,0765,640
YurimaguasPeru 11,4197,096
YekaterinburgRussia 3,9072,428
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,2845,769
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,1301,945
Yakima, WaUsa 10,6746,633
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,7956,087
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,4126,470
York, PaUsa 8,7355,428
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,9195,543
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,7227,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -