Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salloum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salloum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salloum with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,0862,539
KandaharAfghanistan 3,8322,382
KhostAfghanistan 4,1742,594
KunduzAfghanistan 4,0332,506
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,7847,944
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2707,625
KlagenfurtAustria 1,9211,193
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,1561,340
KandiBenin 3,2192,000
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,2686,381
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,5335,303
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,5355,304
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,3036,403
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1905,711
Kingston, OnCanada 8,4635,259
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,7095,412
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,4855,273
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,2764,522
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,2085,100
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,6332,879
KashiChina 4,6212,872
KunmingChina 7,4674,640
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1252,563
KhargaEgypt 854531
KosseirEgypt 1,068664
KajaaniFinland 3,6462,266
KuopioFinland 3,4932,170
KuusamoFinland 3,8392,385
KarlsruheGermany 2,3971,489
KasselGermany 2,5481,583
KonstanzGermany 2,2491,398
KumasiGhana 3,9172,434
KalamataGreece 681423
KerkiraGreece 1,017632
Kythira IslandGreece 565351
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,2053,856
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1823,220
KankanGuinea 4,2532,643
KindiaGuinea 4,5832,848
KissidougouGuinea 4,3872,726
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,1838,813
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6445,371
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6455,372
KeszthelyHungary 1,8241,133
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,6682,900
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,2523,885
KotaIndia 4,9663,086
KozhikodeIndia 5,6443,507
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,3867,075
KermanIran 3,0261,880
KermanshahIran 2,0701,286
Khoram AbadIran 2,1731,350
KilkennyIreland 3,5092,180
KingstonJamaica 10,0536,247
KagoshimaJapan 9,4905,897
KanazawaJapan 9,6165,976
KaruizawaJapan 9,7686,070
KatsuuraJapan 9,9766,199
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8426,116
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4235,856
KobeJapan 9,6405,991
KochiJapan 9,5915,960
KofuJapan 9,8156,099
KumagayaJapan 9,8406,115
KumamotoJapan 9,4235,856
KumejimaJapan 9,5095,909
KureJapan 9,4735,887
KushiroJapan 9,6746,012
KutchanJapan 9,4565,876
KyotoJapan 9,6576,001
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,0883,162
KitaleKenya 3,5472,204
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,1971,365
KufraLibya 834518
KaunasLithuania 2,5991,615
KlaipedaLithuania 2,7101,684
KybartaiLithuania 2,5761,601
KarongaMalawi 4,7052,924
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,4295,238
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,7456,056
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,5365,304
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,5525,314
KuantanMalaysia 8,6545,378
KuchingMalaysia 9,4625,880
KayesMali 4,1742,594
KeniebaMali 4,2562,645
KidalMali 2,7991,739
KitaMali 4,0862,539
KoutiaMali 3,7882,354
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,0248,715
KisinevMoldova 1,7521,089
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7174,795
KhatgalMongolia 6,3443,942
KhovdMongolia 5,7703,586
KhujirtMongolia 6,6204,114
KhutagMongolia 6,5474,068
KenitraMorocco 2,9701,846
KalewaMyanmar 6,7804,213
KathaMyanmar 6,9244,303
KawthaungMyanmar 7,8634,886
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,8894,281
KengtungMyanmar 7,3654,577
KhamtiMyanmar 6,7844,215
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,5004,039
KathmanduNepal 5,7613,580
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,7789,805
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,99010,558
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,31110,757
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,14210,652
KarioiNew Zealand 17,20310,690
KawerauNew Zealand 17,32610,767
KopuaNew Zealand 17,25510,722
KanoNigeria 2,7571,713
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9815,581
KarasjokNorway 4,2182,621
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,6892,292
KristiansandNorway 3,2362,011
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,7222,313
KhasabOman 3,0711,909
KarachiPakistan 4,1412,573
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,1512,580
KhanpurPakistan 4,3582,708
KhuzdarPakistan 4,0022,487
KororPalau 11,3737,067
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,0161,253
KlodzkoPoland 2,2181,379
KoszalinPoland 2,6211,629
KrakowPoland 2,1101,311
KalakanRussia 7,2784,523
KaliningradRussia 2,6051,619
KamenskoeRussia 8,9975,591
KandalaksaRussia 3,9912,480
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,2882,664
KazanRussia 3,2792,037
KemRussia 3,7732,344
KerchRussia 1,8221,132
KhabarovskRussia 8,7305,425
KirenskRussia 6,6824,152
KirovRussia 3,5312,194
KljuciRussia 9,3885,834
KolpasevRussia 5,2113,238
KorfRussia 9,1925,712
KostromaRussia 3,1471,956
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1914,468
KotlasRussia 3,6542,271
KrasnodarRussia 1,9281,198
KrasnojarskRussia 3,6122,244
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,7522,331
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,7933,600
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6443,508
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,1571,962
KurganRussia 4,1032,550
KurskRussia 2,4221,505
KyraRussia 7,1834,463
KigaliRwanda 3,7612,337
KoldaSenegal 4,5882,851
KabalaSierra Leone 4,5012,797
KosiceSlovakia 1,9371,204
KimberleySouth Africa 6,7094,169
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8285,486
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,2943,911
KadugliSudan 2,3301,448
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,591989
KassalaSudan 2,1181,316
KhartoumSudan 1,9231,195
KostiSudan 2,1811,355
KalmarSweden 2,8751,786
KaresuandoSweden 4,1072,552
KarlstadSweden 3,2272,005
KristianstadSweden 2,8571,775
KamishliSyria 1,593990
KanchanaburiThailand 7,7314,804
Khlong YaiThailand 8,1695,077
Khon KaenThailand 7,9084,914
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,8984,908
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,9214,922
KairouanTunisia 1,469913
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,269788
KarsTurkey 1,8911,175
KastamonuTurkey 1,336830
KayseriTurkey 1,231765
KonyaTurkey 982610
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,2212,002
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,4552,147
KinlossUk 3,6342,258
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,2431,394
KievUkraine 2,1451,333
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9971,241
KirovogradUkraine 1,9791,230
KlepininoUkraine 1,7521,089
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0181,254
Kovel’Ukraine 2,1891,361
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,9571,216
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,1885,709
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,2656,379
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,9956,211
Keene, NhUsa 8,2085,101
Kenton, OhUsa 9,1665,696
Kenton, OkUsa 10,6856,640
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,0626,253
Kimball, NeUsa 10,4116,470
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,9836,203
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,4546,496
Kinston, NcUsa 9,1085,660
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,1466,926
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,5035,905
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,0866,267
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,0525,625
KabompoZambia 5,0193,119
KabweZambia 5,1253,185
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,1203,181
KafirondaZambia 4,9173,056
KaomaZambia 5,1523,201
KasamaZambia 4,6852,911
KasempaZambia 5,0113,114
KawambwaZambia 4,6152,868
KaroiZimbabwe 5,3993,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -