Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salloum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salloum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salloum with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,9562,458
BustAfghanistan 3,6932,295
BatnaAlgeria 1,8051,122
BecharAlgeria 2,5931,612
BejaiaAlgeria 1,9351,202
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,6091,621
BiskraAlgeria 1,8431,145
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,8211,132
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,8307,973
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,7217,905
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,7387,915
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0367,480
ByrdAntarctica 14,3978,946
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,9257,410
BarilocheArgentina 12,7347,913
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4177,094
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4268,965
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0019,322
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6887,263
BrestBelarus 2,2921,425
BrusselsBelgium 2,7431,704
Belize CityBelize 11,0726,880
BeninBenin 3,6682,279
BohiconBenin 3,6182,248
BermudaBermuda 8,1885,088
BageBrazil 10,8806,761
BambuiBrazil 9,4995,903
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3965,839
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0825,022
BarcelosBrazil 9,8846,142
BarraBrazil 8,6725,389
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,5045,284
BarreirasBrazil 8,9035,533
BelémBrazil 8,5515,314
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,3225,793
BelterraBrazil 9,2295,735
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,6285,362
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4226,477
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,8375,491
BrasiliaBrazil 9,3955,838
BrevesBrazil 8,7535,439
BurgasBulgaria 1,237769
BurundiBurundi 3,8992,423
BatouriCameroon 3,2141,997
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,8674,889
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,4346,484
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,2045,098
Banff, AbCanada 10,0466,243
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,4875,274
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,6934,159
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,0236,229
Bissett, MbCanada 9,1685,697
Blue River, BcCanada 10,0916,270
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,4145,229
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,2766,386
Brandon, MbCanada 9,4715,885
Broadview, SkCanada 9,5625,942
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,7514,195
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,4766,510
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,6494,131
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,0696,257
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,2545,129
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,0961,924
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,3751,476
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9578,052
BeijingChina 7,9124,916
BarranquillaColombia 10,3016,401
Benito SalasColombia 10,8246,726
BogotáColombia 10,6136,595
BrnoCzech Republic 2,0841,295
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1231,941
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5592,212
BaniDominican Republic 9,4585,877
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,5315,923
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,3675,821
BahariyaEgypt 505314
Beni SuefEgypt 630392
BiarritzFrance 2,6871,670
BordeauxFrance 2,6841,668
BrestFrance 3,1131,934
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,31011,378
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,30811,377
BitamGabon 3,5762,222
BanjulGambia 4,7002,921
BerlinGermany 2,5191,565
BrockenGermany 2,5471,583
BokeGuinea 4,6972,919
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,7062,925
BudapestHungary 1,8521,151
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,8401,144
BangaloreIndia 5,7143,551
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,2783,280
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,1213,804
BikanerIndia 4,6252,874
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,2446,366
BabolsarIran 2,5841,606
Bandar AbbasIran 3,0491,895
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,3131,437
Bandar LengehIran 2,9261,818
BirjandIran 3,1911,983
BushehrIran 2,4731,537
BaghdadIraq 1,7971,117
BasraIraq 2,1521,337
BelmulletIreland 3,7522,332
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,5682,217
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,306812
BergamoItaly 2,0621,281
BolognaItaly 1,8841,170
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,0401,268
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,227762
BrindisiItaly 1,204748
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,8972,422
BouakeIvory Coast 4,1002,548
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,5312,816
BeirutLebanon 997619
BenghaziLibya 468291
BirzaiLithuania 2,7431,704
BitolaMacedonia 1,112691
BlantyreMalawi 5,3533,326
BvumbweMalawi 5,3803,343
BintuluMalaysia 9,6185,977
BamakoMali 3,9882,478
Bko-SMali 3,9892,479
BougounMali 4,0282,503
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,6502,268
BaitagMongolia 5,7913,599
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,9533,699
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,7974,224
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,3874,590
BayandelgerMongolia 7,3604,574
BayankhongorMongolia 6,4874,031
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2614,512
BulganMongolia 6,6234,115
BhamawMyanmar 7,0004,350
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,57610,300
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,90310,504
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,61110,322
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,02510,580
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,16810,669
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,0446,863
BilmaNiger 1,8851,171
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,8301,759
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,7922,978
BergenNorway 3,5272,192
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,5252,190
BjornoyaNorway 4,7922,978
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,0372,509
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,8762,408
BadinPakistan 4,3292,690
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,5602,834
BalakotPakistan 4,4642,774
BarkhanPakistan 4,2322,630
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,8556,745
BascoPhilippines 9,4445,869
BialystokPoland 2,4051,494
BejaPortugal 3,0861,918
BragancaPortugal 3,0451,892
BistritaRomania 1,7381,080
BucharestRomania 1,446898
BajkitRussia 5,9813,717
BarabinskRussia 4,8783,031
BarnaulRussia 5,1863,223
BerezovoRussia 4,5352,818
BiserRussia 3,9222,437
BlagovescenskRussia 8,1585,070
BogdarinRussia 7,1104,418
BogucanyRussia 6,0553,762
BomnakRussia 7,9974,969
BorRussia 5,6463,509
BorzjaRussia 7,4534,632
BratskRussia 6,3363,938
BelgradeSerbia 1,531952
BoSierra Leone 4,6342,879
BontheSierra Leone 4,7252,936
BratislavaSlovakia 1,9711,225
BerberaSomalia 3,1111,933
BusanSouth Korea 9,1535,688
BadajozSpain 3,0041,867
BarcelonaSpain 2,3251,445
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,8101,746
BabanusaSudan 2,2621,406
BaselSwitzerland 2,3231,444
BernSwitzerland 2,2801,417
BangkokThailand 7,8444,874
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,8384,871
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,5124,668
BizerteTunisia 1,545960
BalikesirTurkey 933580
BursaTurkey 1,024636
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,4322,133
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,6332,258
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,5652,215
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,5662,216
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,1841,979
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,0821,915
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,9861,856
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,6857,261
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,9156,783
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,7595,443
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,5805,332
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,5815,332
Batesville, MsUsa 10,0606,251
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,3966,460
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,2426,364
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,1685,697
Bedford, MaUsa 8,1885,088
Beeville, TxUsa 11,0246,850
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,6215,979
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,5687,189
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,7316,047
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,1555,068
Bettles, AkUsa 9,0655,633
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,3635,818
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,0885,647
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,2356,360
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,5345,303
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,8556,124
Bishop, CaUsa 11,4707,127
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,7636,067
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,1525,687
Blackville, ScUsa 9,4595,878
Blaine, WaUsa 10,5136,533
Blakely, GaUsa 9,8976,150
Block Island, RiUsa 8,4065,224
Boerne, TxUsa 10,9856,826
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,7886,704
Booneville, MsUsa 9,9126,159
Boonton, NjUsa 8,4965,279
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,1715,078
Bowler, WiUsa 9,2235,731
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,5695,946
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,7736,073
Brenham, TxUsa 10,7946,707
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,3885,213
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,0816,264
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,3465,808
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,6145,353
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,4125,848
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,1836,328
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,2016,339
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,1906,953
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,9046,154
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,6047,211
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,0295,611
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,1085,660
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,6835,396
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,4356,484
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,2095,723
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,6535,998
Burlington, VtUsa 8,2125,103
Burns, OregonUsa 10,9056,777
BajsunUzbekistan 3,8712,406
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,4095,847
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,8446,117
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,7433,569
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,7583,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -