Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salloum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salloum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salloum with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,6682,280
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,8802,411
MilianaAlgeria 2,1771,353
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,3793,343
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,5299,029
Malarg EArgentina 12,3637,682
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,5507,799
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5317,165
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,6127,216
MendozaArgentina 12,1797,568
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,1717,563
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,1076,902
Mackay MoAustralia 14,3788,935
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,5879,686
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6287,226
MeekatharraAustralia 11,8087,338
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,5449,038
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,5599,047
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,2128,832
Mount GambierAustralia 14,1988,823
Mount IsaAustralia 13,4398,351
MuharraqBahrain 2,5411,579
MinskBelarus 2,4981,553
MogilevBelarus 2,5241,569
MaunBotswana 5,7313,561
MacapaBrazil 8,7045,409
MacauBrazil 7,7004,785
MaceioBrazil 7,9254,925
MachadoBrazil 9,6025,967
ManausBrazil 9,7366,050
MarabaBrazil 8,8525,500
MaringaBrazil 10,2226,352
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,1105,661
Monte AzulBrazil 8,8995,530
Monte SantoBrazil 8,2895,151
MonteiroBrazil 7,9234,923
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,1035,657
Morada NovaBrazil 7,8544,880
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,5095,288
MamfeCameroon 3,3132,059
MarouaCameroon 2,6001,616
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,5674,703
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,3065,162
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,0306,233
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,3045,781
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,3586,436
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,9606,190
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,5056,528
Moncton, NbCanada 7,5374,683
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,6694,766
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,1745,080
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,2005,095
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,7056,031
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,3125,165
Morden, MbCanada 9,4325,861
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,6025,346
MoundouChad 2,7221,691
MatecanaColombia 10,7546,683
MoroniComoros 5,1783,218
MosnovCzech Republic 2,1041,307
MarstalDenmark 2,8391,764
Melville HallDominica 8,7875,460
MichesDominican Republic 9,3015,780
MocaDominican Republic 9,4105,847
MoncionDominican Republic 9,4645,881
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,4815,892
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,3795,828
MilagroEcuador 11,5297,164
Mersa MatruhEgypt 195121
MinyaEgypt 659409
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,5342,196
MassawaEritrea 2,2851,420
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,1302,566
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,2031,990
MarseilleFrance 2,1941,363
MontpellierFrance 2,2901,423
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,7745,452
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,84811,091
MakokouGabon 3,6792,286
MayumbaGabon 4,1792,597
MitzicGabon 3,7082,304
MkamboGabon 3,5932,233
MoandaGabon 3,8812,412
MouilaGabon 4,0032,488
MagdeburgGermany 2,5421,579
MunichGermany 2,1831,356
MünsterGermany 2,6841,668
MethoniGreece 671417
MilosGreece 581361
MitiliniGreece 848527
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 851529
MacentaGuinea 4,4012,735
MamouGuinea 4,4942,792
Midway IslandHawaii 12,9568,051
MiskolcHungary 1,8801,168
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,4643,395
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,1693,212
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,9533,078
MusulipatnamIndia 5,8763,652
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,8336,732
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,8407,358
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,2395,120
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,8828,005
MashhadIran 3,2061,992
Malin HeadIreland 3,6682,280
M. CalamitaItaly 1,8031,120
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,238769
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,149714
MilanItaly 2,0691,285
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,1141,314
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,7301,075
ManIvory Coast 4,3222,686
MaebashiJapan 9,8006,090
MaizuruJapan 9,5985,964
MakurazakiJapan 9,4895,896
MatsueJapan 9,4335,862
MatsumotoJapan 9,7346,049
MatsuyamaJapan 9,5155,913
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,9076,157
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,7617,309
MishimaJapan 9,8806,140
MitoJapan 9,8996,151
MiyakejimaJapan 9,9926,209
MiyakoJapan 9,7666,069
MiyakojimaJapan 9,4745,887
MiyakonojoJapan 9,5205,916
MiyazakiJapan 9,5335,924
MombetsuJapan 9,5115,910
MoriokaJapan 9,7106,034
MuroranJapan 9,5125,911
MurotomisakiJapan 9,6596,002
MutsuJapan 9,6005,966
Ma’AnJordan 1,023636
MafraqJordan 1,048651
MombasaKenya 4,2372,633
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,5813,468
MaseruLesotho 6,7704,207
MonroviaLiberia 4,6382,882
MisratahLibya 960596
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,7143,551
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,8693,647
MananjaryMadagascar 6,3633,954
MorondavaMadagascar 6,1123,798
MakhangaMalawi 5,4483,385
MangochiMalawi 5,2233,245
MwmosaMalawi 5,4103,362
MzimbaMalawi 4,9103,051
MzuzuMalawi 4,8713,027
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6515,376
MersingMalaysia 8,7905,462
MiriMalaysia 9,6435,992
MaleMaldives 5,8823,655
MenakaMali 2,9041,805
MoptiMali 3,5252,190
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,4208,960
MazatlanMexico 12,0417,482
MeridaMexico 10,9496,804
Mexico CityMexico 11,8167,343
MonterreyMexico 11,4177,095
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,9467,423
MaantyMongolia 6,9504,319
MandalgoviMongolia 6,9144,297
MatadMongolia 7,5324,680
MurenMongolia 6,3623,954
MarrakechMorocco 3,1341,948
MeknesMorocco 2,8741,786
MideltMorocco 2,8111,747
MaputoMozambique 6,4363,999
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,4263,372
MandalayMyanmar 7,0044,353
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,0354,371
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,7294,803
MindatMyanmar 6,8324,245
MonywaMyanmar 6,9094,293
MyeikMyanmar 7,7294,803
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,9684,330
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,6811,666
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,60610,319
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,08710,618
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,20810,693
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,48110,241
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,32010,763
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,13810,650
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,96310,541
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,96410,541
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,96310,541
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,67310,361
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,88210,491
ManaguaNicaragua 11,2606,997
MasatepeNicaragua 11,2606,997
MagariaNiger 2,6481,646
Maine SoroaNiger 2,4401,517
MaradiNiger 2,7281,695
MaiduguriNigeria 2,5151,563
MakurdiNigeria 3,1591,963
MinnaNigeria 3,1041,929
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9675,572
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,9422,450
MajisOman 3,1751,973
MasirahOman 3,5592,211
Muscat  Oman 3,3682,093
MultanPakistan 4,3842,724
MurreePakistan 4,4762,781
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,1978,200
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,8906,767
MoyobambaPeru 11,5077,151
MactanPhilippines 10,2286,356
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,7006,028
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,1761,974
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,6492,267
MagadanRussia 8,7295,424
MahackalaRussia 2,3401,454
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,8202,995
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,8212,996
MarkovoRussia 8,8985,529
MinusinskRussia 5,7273,559
MogocaRussia 7,5124,668
MoscowRussia 2,8711,784
MurmanskRussia 4,1922,605
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,6211,007
MatamSenegal 4,2682,652
MogadishuSomalia 3,9032,425
MadridSpain 2,7541,712
Madrid (b)Spain 2,7631,717
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,1001,305
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,7791,727
MelillaSpain 2,6361,638
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,4671,533
MalakalSudan 2,5341,574
MbabaneSwaziland 6,4654,018
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,2791,416
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,3114,543
Mae SariangThailand 7,3634,576
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,4964,658
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,0855,024
MalatyaTurkey 1,402871
MersinTurkey 1,048651
MuglaTurkey 697433
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,2762,036
ManstonUk 2,9411,828
MeloUruguay 10,9486,803
MercedesUruguay 11,3097,028
MontevideoUruguay 11,2516,992
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,6826,017
Madison, FlUsa 9,7446,055
Madison, InUsa 9,3665,820
Madison, NeUsa 9,9286,169
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,3735,824
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,1596,313
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,2015,718
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,8246,105
Marengo, IlUsa 9,4305,860
Marion, InUsa 9,3015,780
Marion, NcUsa 9,3465,808
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,0295,611
Marshall, TxUsa 10,4736,508
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,8675,510
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,5085,909
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,1035,657
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,1116,904
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,6716,010
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,6415,991
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,2496,369
Medford, WiUsa 9,2955,776
Mellette, SdUsa 9,8096,095
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,9866,205
Mena, ArUsa 10,2666,379
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,0876,268
Mexia, TxUsa 10,6856,640
Mexico, MoUsa 9,8396,114
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,8726,135
Midland, TxUsa 11,0466,864
Milan, MnUsa 9,6405,990
Milbank, SdUsa 9,6596,002
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,0516,246
Milford, DeUsa 8,6465,373
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,6145,974
Millen, GaUsa 9,5475,932
Millport, OhUsa 8,9595,567
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,1855,086
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,2945,776
Minden, NeUsa 10,1246,291
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,4865,895
Minonk, IlUsa 9,5095,909
Missoula, MtUsa 10,3856,453
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,1646,316
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,5675,945
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,6305,984
Monroe, NcUsa 9,3055,782
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,6405,990
Montgomery AlUsa 9,9166,162
Montrose, CoUsa 10,8876,766
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,5905,338
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,0315,612
Morganton, NcUsa 9,3465,808
Moro, OrUsa 10,8446,739
Morris, MnUsa 9,5645,943
Morrison, IlUsa 9,5065,907
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,2095,723
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,9705,574
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,6666,007
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,0375,616
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,0925,029
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,7096,033
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,6756,012
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,1735,700
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,3016,401
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,5965,963
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,0396,238
MaracayVenezuela 9,6786,014
MaturinVenezuela 9,2895,772
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,0096,220
MeridaVenezuela 10,1046,279
MagoyeZambia 5,2913,288
MansaZambia 4,7562,956
MbalaZambia 4,5382,820
MfuweZambia 5,0333,128
MisamfuZambia 4,6742,905
MonguZambia 5,2063,235
MpikaZambia 4,8753,029
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,0853,160
Mt MakuluZambia 5,2453,260
MumbwaZambia 5,1863,223
MwinilungaZambia 4,8132,991
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,7693,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -