Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salloum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salloum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salloum with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,548962
In SalahAlgeria 2,2441,395
InnsbruckAustria 2,1081,310
IbiriteBrazil 9,3375,802
IguatuBrazil 8,0204,984
IlheusBrazil 8,5655,322
ImperatrizBrazil 8,7115,413
IndaialBrazil 10,2126,346
IpameriBrazil 9,5395,927
IraiBrazil 10,5606,562
IreceBrazil 8,5725,326
ItaberabaBrazil 8,5305,300
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,5865,957
ItaitubaBrazil 9,4235,855
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0925,650
ItaperunaBrazil 9,2375,740
ItapevaBrazil 9,9976,212
ItirucuBrazil 8,5435,309
ItuacuBrazil 8,6895,400
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3246,415
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2745,142
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,7744,831
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,7755,453
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,0734,395
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,3214,550
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,6717,252
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,6189,705
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,1118,147
ImbertDominican Republic 9,3975,840
IzobambaEcuador 11,3277,039
IsmailiaEgypt 681423
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4017,084
IoanninaGreece 990615
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,2143,861
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,1863,223
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,0603,145
IranshahrIran 3,4612,150
IstranaItaly 1,9361,203
IidaJapan 9,7736,073
IizukaJapan 9,3705,823
IrakoJapan 9,7826,079
IriomotejimaJapan 9,3675,821
IrozakiJapan 9,9106,158
IshigakijimaJapan 9,4075,845
IshinomakiJapan 9,8096,096
IwamizawaJapan 9,4985,902
IzuharaJapan 9,2295,735
IrbidJordan 1,012629
IfraneMorocco 2,8441,767
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,46810,233
IlorinNigeria 3,3322,071
InchonNorth Korea 8,8295,486
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,2063,235
IslamabadPakistan 4,4562,769
IquitosPeru 11,0316,855
IloiloPhilippines 10,0726,259
IasiRomania 1,7511,088
IcaRussia 9,2475,746
IlirnejRussia 8,5965,342
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,5595,319
IrkutskRussia 6,5844,091
Ivdel’Russia 4,1352,569
IbizaSpain 2,3031,431
IspartaTurkey 848527
IstanbulTurkey 1,106687
IzmirTurkey 789490
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,9401,206
IzmailUkraine 1,571976
Imperial, NeUsa 10,2996,400
Independence, KsUsa 10,2486,368
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,2965,155
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,4045,844
Indianola, IaUsa 9,8206,102
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2275,734
Inverness, FlUsa 9,7956,087
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,6616,004
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,0935,650
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,5585,318
IsokaZambia 4,6992,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -