Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salloum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salloum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salloum with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,4771,539
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,0961,303
AlgiersAlgeria 2,0941,301
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,7001,056
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,4107,091
AzulArgentina 11,6407,233
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9218,651
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1707,563
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,0618,116
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9338,037
AmberleyAustralia 14,9719,303
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,1541,338
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,2841,420
AimoresBrazil 9,0535,626
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,3495,188
AltamiraBrazil 9,0055,596
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,7476,057
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,5595,940
ApodiBrazil 7,8394,871
AracajuBrazil 8,1275,050
AracuaiBrazil 8,9605,568
AragarcasBrazil 9,7826,079
AraxaBrazil 9,5515,935
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,9604,946
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,4976,523
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,4566,497
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8015,469
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,8374,248
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,4994,039
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,8545,502
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,1145,663
AbecheChad 2,0151,252
AntofagastaChile 11,8477,362
AricaChile 11,5687,188
AltaiChina 5,5153,427
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,1716,942
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,1016,898
AraucaColombia 10,1536,309
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,4215,854
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,3255,794
AzuaDominican Republic 9,4865,895
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 454282
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 721448
AswanEgypt 1,128701
AsyutEgypt 754469
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,4707,128
AsmaraEritrea 2,2821,418
AssabEritrea 2,7251,693
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,8751,787
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,8571,154
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,10310,628
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,4305,860
AccraGhana 3,9082,429
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,038645
AthensGreece 732455
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 702436
AasiaatGreenland 6,2863,906
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6073,484
AputiteqGreenland 5,4373,379
AkureyriIceland 4,7742,967
AgraIndia 5,0973,167
AhmedabadIndia 4,7462,949
AkolaIndia 5,2673,273
AllahabadIndia 5,5093,423
AmritsarIndia 4,6642,898
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,4537,117
AbadanIran 2,2001,367
ArakIran 2,3111,436
AlbengaItaly 2,0381,266
AlgheroItaly 1,8191,131
AmendolaItaly 1,396867
AnconaItaly 1,6881,049
ArezzoItaly 1,7681,099
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,2112,617
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,1602,585
AbashiriJapan 9,5915,960
AburatsuJapan 9,5555,938
AikawaJapan 9,6305,984
AjiroJapan 9,8976,150
AkitaJapan 9,6385,989
AkuneJapan 9,4335,862
AomoriJapan 9,6045,968
AsahikawaJapan 9,4955,900
AsosanJapan 9,4465,870
AmmanJordan 1,022635
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,6752,905
AinaziLatvia 2,9291,820
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,6713,524
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,8133,612
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,0813,779
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,5163,427
AtarMauritania 3,9902,479
AgalegaMauritius 5,7373,565
AcapulcoMexico 12,0607,494
AayanbulagMongolia 6,2763,900
AltaiMongolia 6,1483,821
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,6404,126
AgadirMorocco 3,3022,052
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,8041,743
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,58110,304
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,96810,544
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,23610,710
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,18510,679
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,79810,438
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,87910,489
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,17110,670
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,16910,669
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,16810,668
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,16810,668
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,16810,668
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,16810,668
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,2336,980
AgadezNiger 2,3731,475
AsuncionParaguay 10,8176,722
ArequipaPeru 11,5727,191
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,5375,926
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,49410,871
AradRomania 1,6611,032
AjanRussia 8,3855,210
AldanRussia 7,6074,727
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,8321,760
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9803,094
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9725,575
AnadyrRussia 9,0405,617
ArkhangelskRussia 3,8162,371
ArmavirRussia 2,0361,265
AstrakhanRussia 2,5501,584
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,39410,809
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,2171,999
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,5801,603
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,4511,523
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,5911,610
Abu HamedSudan 1,563971
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,2821,418
AqiqSudan 1,9731,226
ArbaatSudan 1,7541,090
AromaSudan 2,0691,286
AtbaraSudan 1,7741,102
Abu KamalSyria 1,501933
AleppoSyria 1,223760
AranyaprathetThailand 8,0304,990
AtakpameTogo 3,6482,267
AdanaTurkey 1,109689
AfyonTurkey 938583
AnkaraTurkey 1,165724
AntalyaTurkey 783486
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,0771,912
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,5392,199
AberporthUk 3,3232,065
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,3092,057
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,6311,013
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,8191,130
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,9891,858
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,9721,847
ArtigasUruguay 11,0216,848
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,9896,207
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,7416,053
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,7496,680
Abilene, TxUsa 10,8446,739
Ada, MnUsa 9,5435,930
Adrian, MiUsa 9,1015,655
Aiken, ScUsa 9,4745,887
Akron, OhUsa 8,9945,589
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,8166,721
Albany, GaUsa 9,7556,062
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,3505,189
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,5865,957
Albion, NeUsa 9,9876,206
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,0636,875
Aledo, IlUsa 9,6305,984
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,8316,109
Algona, IaUsa 9,6726,010
Alice, TxUsa 11,0726,881
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,5845,334
Alliance, NeUsa 10,2586,374
Alma, MiUsa 9,1025,656
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,8765,515
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,2697,003
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,7506,680
Amherst, MaUsa 8,3335,178
Amite, LaUsa 10,3296,419
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,7006,027
Anderson, InUsa 9,3685,821
Anderson, ScUsa 9,4845,893
Angelica, NyUsa 8,6895,399
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,1015,655
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,1366,299
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,9846,204
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,9246,167
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,4235,855
Ashland, WiUsa 9,2035,719
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,8346,732
Atchison, KsUsa 9,9986,213
Athens, GaUsa 9,5765,950
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,6776,014
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,5895,337
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,1356,298
Auburn, NeUsa 10,0206,226
Augusta, GaUsa 9,5125,911
Augusta, MtUsa 10,2886,393
Aurora, IlUsa 9,3665,820
Austin, TxUsa 10,8756,758
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,6552,272
AndizanUzbekistan 4,3012,673
AcariguaVenezuela 9,8676,131
AdenYemen 2,9041,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -