Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salloum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salloum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salloum with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,1032,550
GhazniAfghanistan 4,0302,504
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,0161,253
General PicoArgentina 11,8977,393
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,3407,047
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,0773,777
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,9829,310
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5897,202
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,6067,833
GrazAustria 1,9091,186
GancaAzerbaijan 2,1501,336
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,2581,403
GomelBelarus 2,3681,471
GrodnoBelarus 2,4561,526
GaranhunsBrazil 7,9424,935
GoianiaBrazil 9,5665,945
GoiasBrazil 9,5975,964
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0825,644
GrajauBrazil 8,6315,363
GuairaBrazil 10,4586,499
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,8574,883
GuaratingaBrazil 8,7385,430
GarouaCameroon 2,7521,710
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,7174,174
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7255,422
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,5626,563
Golden, BcCanada 10,0886,269
Goose, NfCanada 6,9734,333
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,7605,444
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,7836,079
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,6024,724
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,2854,527
GanzhouChina 8,5255,298
GuangzhouChina 8,5335,303
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,3745,825
GuayaquilEcuador 11,5597,183
GonderEthiopia 2,4571,527
GourdonFrance 2,5321,574
GrenobleFrance 2,2641,407
GeisenheimGermany 2,5001,554
GorlitzGermany 2,3391,453
GibraltarGibraltar 2,8541,774
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,4587,120
GeorgetownGuyana 8,9825,582
GoaIndia 5,2223,245
GuwahatiIndia 6,4003,977
GelaItaly 1,179733
GenoaItaly 2,0191,254
GhediItaly 2,0101,249
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,265786
GrazzaniseItaly 1,451902
GrossetoItaly 1,7621,095
GrottaglieItaly 1,219757
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,7711,101
GuidoniaItaly 1,604997
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,2942,668
GifuJapan 9,7066,031
GaoMali 3,0631,903
GuamMariana Islands 11,8677,374
GuadalajaraMexico 12,0287,474
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,8527,365
GuaymasMexico 11,9327,415
GaluutMongolia 6,4313,996
GemertNetherlands 2,7361,700
GisborneNew Zealand 17,42810,830
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,43010,831
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,13510,648
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,04410,591
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,78610,431
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,27810,736
GayaNiger 3,1191,938
GardermoenNorway 3,3542,084
GeiloNorway 3,4572,148
GdanskPoland 2,5941,612
GalatiRomania 1,570976
Gor’KijRussia 3,1031,928
GorznyjRussia 2,2241,382
GridinoRussia 3,8762,409
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,5952,234
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,2156,969
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,2971,428
GijonSpain 3,0041,867
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,2361,389
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,2071,371
GoteborgSweden 3,0801,914
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,0891,919
GothenburgSweden 3,0791,913
GunnarnSweden 3,7572,335
GenevaSwitzerland 2,3121,436
GabesTunisia 1,434891
GafsaTunisia 1,558968
GiresunTurkey 1,575979
GoztepeTurkey 1,101684
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,9271,819
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,7811,728
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,5492,206
GajvoronUkraine 1,9111,188
GeniceskUkraine 1,8261,135
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,9866,205
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,3115,786
Galva, IlUsa 9,5565,938
Galveston, TxUsa 10,7456,677
Geneva, NeUsa 10,0656,254
Genoa, NeUsa 10,0656,254
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,9366,174
Glenville, WvUsa 9,0765,640
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,3725,202
Golconda, NvUsa 11,0646,875
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,0845,645
Goodland, KsUsa 10,4136,471
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,1836,328
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4665,882
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,4906,519
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,0886,269
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,8196,723
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,1445,682
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,2156,969
Gravette, ArUsa 10,1906,332
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,2166,348
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,2025,718
Greenfield, InUsa 9,3685,821
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,9866,205
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,1875,709
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,5695,946
Greenville, MsUsa 10,2026,340
Greenville, OhUsa 9,3005,779
Greenville, PaUsa 8,8895,524
Greenville, TxUsa 10,5496,555
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,4325,861
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,4735,887
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,7046,030
Groton, CtUsa 8,3145,167
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,5645,943
GuanareVenezuela 9,9456,180
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,1496,307
GuiriaVenezuela 9,1605,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -