Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salloum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salloum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salloum with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,0812,536
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,2022,611
JuninArgentina 11,6097,214
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,0376,237
JacobinaBrazil 8,4415,245
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,7794,834
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,6774,771
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,3655,819
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,3965,839
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,7176,038
JiuquanChina 6,5034,041
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,2106,966
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,4365,864
JimaniDominican Republic 9,5905,959
JoensuuFinland 3,4772,161
JokioinenFinland 3,2592,025
JyvskylFinland 3,4332,133
JakobshavnGreenland 6,2163,863
JulianehbGreenland 5,9853,719
JagdalpurIndia 5,8163,614
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,5825,955
JerusalemIsrael 950590
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,1796,947
JosNigeria 2,9361,824
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,8363,005
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,8323,002
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,1612,586
JhelumPakistan 4,5272,813
JiwaniPakistan 3,6392,262
JuliacaPeru 11,3937,080
JakutskRussia 7,6524,755
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,3761,476
JenisejskRussia 5,7493,573
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6856,019
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,2855,770
JamestownSaint Helena 6,2213,866
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,7671,098
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,3941,488
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,4223,991
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,9191,814
JubaSudan 3,0401,889
JokkmokkSweden 3,9162,433
JönköpingSweden 3,0381,888
Jonkoping ASweden 3,0361,887
JendoubaTunisia 1,605997
JerbaTunisia 1,372853
JerseyUk 3,0111,871
JaltaUkraine 1,6391,019
Jackson, MsUsa 10,1856,329
Jackson, TnUsa 9,8636,129
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,6766,013
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,6365,988
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,8545,502
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,8436,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -