Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salloum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salloum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salloum with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,4171,502
LuandaAngola 4,6672,900
LuenaAngola 4,8493,013
La PlataArgentina 11,3927,079
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,3397,046
La RiojaArgentina 11,8327,353
LaboulayeArgentina 11,7867,324
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1488,170
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0406,860
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,8169,207
LavertonAustralia 14,5429,036
LearmonthAustralia 11,1806,948
LongreachAustralia 14,0158,709
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0158,709
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,6809,744
Low HeadAustralia 14,7749,181
LinzAustria 2,0761,290
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,7272,316
LerwickUk 3,7262,316
La PazBolivia 11,2687,002
LavrasBrazil 9,4975,902
LencoisBrazil 8,6135,352
LinharesBrazil 8,9655,571
LondrinaBrazil 10,1556,310
LomBulgaria 1,377855
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,2855,770
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,7675,448
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,3785,206
Langara, BcCanada 10,2506,369
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,6675,386
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0756,261
London, OnCanada 8,8445,496
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,1554,446
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,9695,573
Lytton, BcCanada 10,3536,434
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,9162,433
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,2387,605
LanzhouChina 7,0854,403
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,2163,863
Las GaviotasColombia 10,3186,412
LimonCosta Rica 11,1076,902
LarnacaCyprus 868540
LimassolCyprus 811504
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8102,989
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3022,673
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,0331,885
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,3305,798
La VegaDominican Republic 9,4195,853
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,3885,834
LuperonDominican Republic 9,4195,853
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3817,072
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,6047,211
LuxorEgypt 982610
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4347,105
Laucala BayFiji 16,94810,531
LappeenrantaFinland 3,2902,044
Le MansFrance 2,7861,732
LilleFrance 2,7911,734
LyonFrance 2,3511,461
LambarnGabon 3,9172,434
LastourvilleGabon 3,8312,381
LibrevilleGabon 3,8332,382
LeipzigGermany 2,4441,519
LindenbergGermany 2,4691,534
LamiaGreece 857532
LarissaGreece 935581
LemnosGreece 929577
LimnosGreece 933580
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,7665,447
LabeGuinea 4,4502,765
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,0448,727
La CeibaHonduras 11,0716,880
La MesaHonduras 11,1816,948
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8493,013
LudhianaIndia 4,7832,972
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,244773
LatinaItaly 1,560969
LatronicoItaly 1,259782
LecceItaly 1,157719
LodwarKenya 3,3442,078
Luang PrabangLaos 7,6704,766
LiepajaLatvia 2,7931,735
LaukuvaLithuania 2,6871,670
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,5561,588
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,182734
LabuanMalaysia 9,7066,032
LuqaMalta 1,099683
Le LamentinMartinique 8,8105,475
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,2147,590
LashioMyanmar 7,1134,420
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,79310,435
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,58610,307
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,93610,524
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,69510,374
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,16010,664
LincolnNew Zealand 16,86010,477
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,11810,637
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,11810,637
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,11810,637
LagosNigeria 3,5842,227
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,5272,192
LillehammerNorway 3,4562,148
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,6172,869
La VictoriaParaguay 10,6706,630
LimaPeru 11,8587,369
LegaspiPhilippines 10,0366,236
LisbonPortugal 3,2031,990
LeninbadRussia 4,0842,538
LevsiRussia 4,3212,685
LungiSierra Leone 4,7102,927
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,8571,154
LanzaroteSpain 3,7172,310
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,7121,685
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,1481,335
LuganoSwitzerland 2,1291,323
LatakiaSyria 1,077669
LampangThailand 7,5064,664
LoeiThailand 7,7574,820
Lop BuriThailand 7,7934,843
LomeTogo 3,7612,337
LeemingUk 3,2982,049
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,7272,316
London, EnglandUk 3,0391,889
London-GatwickUk 3,0151,874
LynehamUk 3,1361,949
L’VovUkraine 2,0361,265
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,8651,159
LozovajaUkraine 2,1451,333
LubnyUkraine 2,1541,339
LuckUkraine 2,1321,325
LuganskUkraine 2,2331,388
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,4415,867
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,6305,984
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,4756,509
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,5706,568
Lake City, FlUsa 9,8096,095
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,2795,145
Laketown, UtUsa 10,6916,644
Lamar, MoUsa 10,0436,241
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,8496,742
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,4805,891
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,5066,529
Langdon, NdUsa 9,4425,867
Laramie, WyUsa 10,4776,511
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,2126,967
Larned, KsUsa 10,3616,438
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,6026,588
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,4367,107
Laurel, MdUsa 8,7945,465
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,0326,234
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,1365,056
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,7926,085
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,9776,200
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,9686,195
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,3765,826
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,5585,939
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,3465,808
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,7766,075
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,1185,666
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,5566,560
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,0134,980
Lexington, MoUsa 9,9686,195
Lexington, VaUsa 9,0465,621
Libby, MtUsa 10,3096,406
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,0016,215
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,8675,510
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,6756,012
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,1646,316
Llano, TxUsa 10,9106,779
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,3556,435
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,7967,330
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,7787,319
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,7977,331
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,0906,891
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,0475,622
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,4715,885
Louisville, MsUsa 10,0596,250
Loup City, NeUsa 10,1016,277
Lowville, NyUsa 8,4115,227
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,8856,764
Luling, TxUsa 10,9196,785
Lusk, WyUsa 10,2896,393
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,0565,627
LivingstoneZambia 5,4883,410
LundaziZambia 4,9463,074
LusakaZambia 5,2323,251
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,2213,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -