Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salloum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salloum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salloum with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,4532,146
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,8001,119
HuamboAngola 5,0313,126
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2087,586
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,8579,232
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,8439,224
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8938,633
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8923,040
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,6325,986
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5194,672
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,5054,664
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,7535,439
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,9714,332
Harrow, OnCanada 9,0255,608
Hay River, NtCanada 9,1515,686
Hope, BcCanada 10,4346,484
HaikouChina 8,4135,228
HailarChina 7,7144,793
HamiChina 6,0173,739
HetanChina 4,9973,105
HavanaCuba 10,2176,349
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,3335,799
HigueyDominican Republic 9,2925,774
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,5525,936
HelwanEgypt 618384
HurguadaEgypt 959596
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,0882,540
HelsinkiFinland 3,1851,979
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,2011,989
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,97011,167
HamburgGermany 2,7411,703
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,7421,704
HannoverGermany 2,6441,643
HelgolandGermany 2,8691,783
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,1711,349
Heraklion, CreteGreece 423263
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,3303,934
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,3178,896
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,1268,778
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,5772,844
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,5593,454
HaifaIsrael 935581
HaboroJapan 9,4115,848
HachijojimaJapan 10,0806,264
HachinoheJapan 9,6746,012
HagiJapan 9,3765,826
HakodateJapan 9,5335,924
HamadaJapan 9,3945,838
HamamatsuJapan 9,8186,101
HikoneJapan 9,6776,013
HimejiJapan 9,5915,960
HiradoJapan 9,2995,779
HirooJapan 9,6596,002
HiroshimaJapan 9,4565,876
HitaJapan 9,4095,847
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4645,881
HunLibya 926576
HomboriMali 3,2642,028
HomalinMyanmar 6,7624,202
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,4114,605
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,92010,514
HighbankNew Zealand 16,80410,442
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,76410,418
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,49210,248
HororataNew Zealand 16,82410,455
HyderabadPakistan 4,2542,644
HuanucoPeru 11,6527,241
HelPoland 2,6151,625
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,7335,427
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,5582,832
HatangaRussia 6,2573,888
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,5432,823
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,2213,866
HailSaudi Arabia 1,6611,032
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,9101,187
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,7549,168
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7275,423
HyesanSouth Korea 8,7115,413
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,4474,006
HalaibSudan 1,537955
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,0901,299
HudeibaSudan 1,7861,110
HaparandaSweden 3,8142,370
HarnosandSweden 3,4962,172
HamaSyria 1,146712
HassakahSyria 1,536954
Hua HinThailand 7,8494,877
HakkariTurkey 1,8261,135
Hull, EnglandUk 3,1951,986
HersonUkraine 1,7941,115
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,9961,241
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,8876,765
Hanover, NhUsa 8,1555,068
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,7096,033
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7125,414
Hart, MiUsa 9,1025,656
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,3145,166
Hartington, NeUsa 9,8956,149
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,6966,025
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,1906,332
Hays, KsUsa 10,2826,389
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,5447,174
Hebron, NeUsa 10,1436,303
Helena, MtUsa 10,3246,415
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,6305,363
Henderson, NcUsa 9,0475,622
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,4105,847
Hermit, CoUsa 10,8326,731
Hernando, MsUsa 10,0016,215
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,9066,156
Highmore, SdUsa 9,8096,095
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,5905,338
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,6395,990
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,1685,697
Holly, CoUsa 10,5436,552
Homer, AkUsa 9,8746,136
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,4495,872
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,6836,017
Horton, KsUsa 10,0166,224
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,1906,332
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,0745,638
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,9935,588
Houma, LaUsa 10,4256,478
Houston, TexasUsa 10,7356,671
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,2345,738
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,7836,079
Huron, SdUsa 9,8136,098
HanoiVietnam 7,9564,944
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,5815,332
HarareZimbabwe 5,5353,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -