Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salloum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salloum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salloum with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,1251,320
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,7371,079
EsquelArgentina 12,8047,957
EzeizaArgentina 11,4347,105
East SaleAustralia 14,7519,167
Esperance (po)Australia 12,4487,735
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4497,736
EssendonAustralia 14,5519,042
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,4935,899
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7056,652
EspinosaBrazil 8,8975,529
Earlton, OnCanada 8,4775,268
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,7756,074
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,7396,052
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,7496,058
Edson, AbCanada 9,8556,124
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,4386,487
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,6245,359
Estevan, SkCanada 9,6766,013
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,3006,401
Eureka, NtCanada 6,9514,319
ErlianChina 7,4194,610
El CaranoColombia 10,7826,700
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,7591,714
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,5385,927
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,3125,787
El ArishEgypt 824512
El TorEgypt 896557
ErfurtGermany 2,4581,528
EssenGermany 2,6651,656
EsfahanIran 2,4971,552
EilatIsrael 961597
EsashiJapan 9,4895,897
EldoretKenya 3,6092,242
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,4754,024
EssaouiraMorocco 3,3002,050
EeldeNetherlands 2,8281,757
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,30810,755
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,85110,472
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,3007,022
EnuguNigeria 3,3352,073
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7896,705
EvoraPortugal 3,0931,922
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,5225,296
EkimcanRussia 8,3195,169
Elat’MaRussia 2,9141,811
ElistaRussia 2,3121,437
ErbogacenRussia 6,6014,102
EssejRussia 6,2533,886
Ed DueimSudan 2,0811,293
El FasherSudan 1,9921,238
El GeneinaSudan 2,0261,259
El ObeidSudan 2,1061,309
El ShowakSudan 2,1901,361
En NahudSudan 2,1201,317
EdirneTurkey 1,134705
ErzincanTurkey 1,579982
ErzurumTurkey 1,7161,066
EskisehirTurkey 1,038645
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,7081,683
EntebbeUganda 3,5832,227
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,5092,181
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,4522,145
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,9215,544
Eastman, GaUsa 9,6796,015
Eastport, MeUsa 7,7554,819
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,0326,234
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,2356,360
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,3247,037
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,0085,598
Elko, NvUsa 11,0266,852
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,2216,351
Elmira, NyUsa 8,6025,346
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,1246,913
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,1645,073
Erie, PaUsa 8,8365,491
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,0966,274
Eugene, OrUsa 11,0136,844
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,1446,304
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,3787,070
Eureka, SdUsa 9,7846,080
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,7556,683
Evansville, InUsa 9,6055,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -