Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salloum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salloum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salloum with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,7401,081
DjelfaAlgeria 2,0681,285
DavisAntarctica 11,9397,419
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6447,857
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2047,584
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,0345,614
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7349,156
DhakaBangladesh 6,4073,981
D’UccleBelgium 2,7431,704
DiamantinaBrazil 9,1825,706
DiamantinoBrazil 10,0716,258
DouradosBrazil 10,3956,460
DoualaCameroon 3,4612,151
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,8854,279
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,3815,829
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,7696,071
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,7506,059
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,9064,291
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,0144,359
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,9354,931
Dryden, OnCanada 9,0995,654
DuianChina 6,5884,094
DubrovnikCroatia 1,386861
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,8871,794
DajabonDominican Republic 9,5025,905
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,5595,940
DabaaEgypt 315196
DakhlaEgypt 766476
DijonFrance 2,4441,519
DresdenGermany 2,3731,474
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,5023,419
DebrecenHungary 1,8001,118
DalatangiIceland 4,5752,843
DaltonganjIndia 5,7853,595
DarbhangaIndia 5,8703,648
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,6494,132
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,6574,137
DumkaIndia 6,0743,775
DwarkaIndia 4,4392,758
DezfulIran 2,1901,361
DublinIreland 3,4952,172
DecimomannuItaly 1,7031,058
DobbiacoItaly 2,0201,256
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,1562,583
Deir-AllaJordan 988614
DagorettiKenya 3,8502,392
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,7161,688
DedzaMalawi 5,1893,225
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,8484,256
DashbalbarMongolia 7,3484,566
DaweiMyanmar 7,6034,724
De BiltNetherlands 2,8041,743
De KooyNetherlands 2,8901,796
Den HelderNetherlands 2,8951,799
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,23910,713
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,83810,463
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,09310,622
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,62310,330
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,64510,343
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,3582,087
DalbandinPakistan 3,7612,337
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,2952,669
DirPakistan 4,3142,681
DroshPakistan 4,3022,673
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,5545,937
DohaQatar 2,6671,657
DorohoiRomania 1,8311,138
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5883,472
DudinkaRussia 5,6253,495
DzardzanRussia 7,1054,415
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,4961,551
DakarSenegal 4,7102,927
DaruSierra Leone 4,5542,830
DurbanSouth Africa 6,8654,266
DamazinSudan 2,3901,485
DongolaSudan 1,474916
DamascusSyria 1,083673
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,083673
Deir EzzorSyria 1,450901
DusanbeTajikistan 4,0032,488
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,5222,810
DjerbaTunisia 1,367850
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,541958
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,6142,246
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,4412,138
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,0691,286
DonetskUkraine 2,1241,320
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,0211,877
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,5875,958
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,0005,593
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,6216,600
Danville, IlUsa 9,5035,905
Darlington, ScUsa 9,2855,770
Davenport, WaUsa 10,4806,512
David City, NeUsa 9,9936,210
Dayton, OhUsa 9,2485,747
Dayton, WaUsa 10,6006,587
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,9736,198
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,4867,137
Decatur, IlUsa 9,5705,947
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,1686,940
Delaware, OhUsa 9,1615,693
Delphine, InUsa 9,3685,821
Denton, MdUsa 8,7205,419
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,5636,564
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,7596,064
Deseret, UtUsa 11,0616,873
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,4935,899
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,0415,618
Dickson, TnUsa 9,7306,046
Dillon, MtUsa 10,5146,533
Dixon, IlUsa 9,4955,900
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,4396,487
Dover, DeUsa 8,7205,419
Dover, TnUsa 9,7796,076
Dublin, TxUsa 10,7646,689
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,5115,910
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,2845,769
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,7096,033
Durham, NhUsa 8,1365,056
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,1122,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -