Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salloum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salloum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salloum with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,51010,881
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,2134,482
ParanaArgentina 11,4257,100
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,0326,856
PehuajoArgentina 11,7577,306
PergaminoArgentina 11,5467,175
PigeArgentina 11,8857,385
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,7017,271
PosadasArgentina 10,7996,711
PresidenciaArgentina 11,1516,929
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,2647,621
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3657,063
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8607,370
Port HedlandAustralia 11,4877,138
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6462,887
ParakouBenin 3,3922,108
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9974,969
ParacatuBrazil 9,3945,837
ParanaBrazil 9,1815,705
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0676,256
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9256,168
ParintinsBrazil 9,3975,839
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0334,992
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5566,560
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,4535,874
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2995,157
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,1255,049
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8355,490
PeixeBrazil 9,2125,724
PetrolinaBrazil 8,3235,172
PicosBrazil 8,2615,133
PiraiBrazil 9,5005,903
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4905,897
PompeuBrazil 9,3645,819
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,4906,518
Porto De MozBrazil 8,9205,543
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3226,414
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,4316,482
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5696,568
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,1325,675
PosseBrazil 9,1505,686
PlevenBulgaria 1,321821
PlovdivBulgaria 1,182734
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,3685,200
Peace River, AbCanada 9,6375,989
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,7004,785
Penticton, BcCanada 10,3596,437
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,4135,228
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,5835,334
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,8475,498
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5516,556
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,0854,403
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,4846,515
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,3865,832
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,4655,882
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0266,231
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1906,332
Princeton, BcCanada 9,4835,893
ParronChile 12,3977,703
Puerto AysenChile 13,0138,086
Puerto MonttChile 12,8978,014
Punta ArenasChile 13,1368,163
PingbianChina 8,0975,031
PeralesColombia 10,7226,663
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,9026,153
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,2707,003
PragueCzech Republic 2,2551,401
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,5975,964
PimentelDominican Republic 9,3855,832
PoloDominican Republic 9,5535,936
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,3915,836
PichilingueEcuador 11,4567,119
PortoviejoEcuador 11,5477,176
PuyoEcuador 11,3377,045
Port-SaidEgypt 670417
ParisFrance 2,7111,685
PerpignanFrance 2,3261,446
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0376,237
Port-GentilGabon 3,9802,473
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,3917,700
PotsdamGermany 2,5181,565
PatrasGreece 811504
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,7094,169
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,8273,621
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,7675,448
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,6305,984
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,8406,736
PecsHungary 1,7161,067
PambanIndia 6,0783,777
PuneIndia 5,0683,149
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6645,384
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,4555,875
PadovaItaly 1,9241,196
Paganella MountainItaly 2,0301,261
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,306811
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,326824
PantelleriaItaly 1,348838
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,9601,218
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,6831,046
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,7021,058
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,554966
PiacenzaItaly 2,0021,244
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,8711,163
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,8221,132
Ponza IslandItaly 1,511939
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,316818
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,597992
PrizziItaly 1,275793
PakseLaos 8,2595,133
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,2875,150
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,6994,163
PlaisanceMauritius 6,7374,187
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,4468,356
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,314817
PatheinMyanmar 7,1374,435
PutaoMyanmar 6,8824,277
PyiMyanmar 7,0764,397
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,8949,877
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,24410,716
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,19510,685
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,19510,685
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,13010,645
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,22410,703
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,22110,701
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,8996,773
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,5202,187
PohangNorth Korea 9,1225,669
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6765,391
PadidanPakistan 4,1762,595
PanjgurPakistan 3,7902,355
ParachinarPakistan 4,1772,595
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,7912,356
PeshawarPakistan 4,3122,680
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5808,438
PilarParaguay 10,9696,816
PiscoPeru 11,8677,374
PiuraPeru 11,8047,335
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1476,927
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,7756,074
PoznanPoland 2,4191,503
PrzemyslPoland 2,0421,269
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,0861,918
PortalegrePortugal 3,0591,901
Porto Portugal 3,1851,979
PavelecRussia 2,7171,689
PecoraRussia 4,3222,686
PermRussia 3,7602,337
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,5855,956
PetrozavodskRussia 3,4312,132
PjatigorskRussia 2,0891,298
PoronajskRussia 9,1435,682
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9601,218
Providenja BayRussia 9,2295,735
PskovRussia 2,9331,823
PodorSenegal 4,3642,712
PopradSlovakia 1,9931,239
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,2854,527
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,3763,962
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,2101,374
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,2103,859
Port SudanSudan 1,7921,114
ParamariboSuriname 8,7545,440
PiteňSweden 3,7662,340
PalmyraSyria 1,267787
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,37511,418
PhetchabunThailand 7,7564,820
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,6554,757
PhraeThailand 7,5754,707
PhuketThailand 7,9634,948
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,9404,934
Prachin BuriThailand 7,9034,911
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,8764,894
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,0675,635
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,1941,985
PoltavaUkraine 2,1561,340
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1606,935
PradoUruguay 11,2536,992
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1666,939
Palestine, IlUsa 9,5725,948
Pana, IlUsa 9,6185,976
Paoli, InUsa 9,4355,863
Paris, IlUsa 9,5035,905
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,4435,868
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,2096,344
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,4886,518
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,5026,526
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,2956,397
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,0206,226
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6966,646
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,0986,275
Peoria, IlUsa 9,5685,946
Perry, OkUsa 10,3896,456
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6155,353
Philo, OhUsa 9,0925,650
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,5117,153
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,9346,173
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,1856,329
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,3765,826
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,7346,049
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9345,552
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,4605,257
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,1735,079
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,9886,206
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,6856,640
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,3765,826
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,5005,903
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,9716,196
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6206,599
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,6416,612
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,5335,303
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6206,599
Portage, WiUsa 9,2925,774
Portland, MaineUsa 8,0545,005
Portland, OregonUsa 10,8446,739
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,4925,899
Prescott, ArUsa 10,2716,382
Priest River, IdUsa 10,3826,451
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,7795,455
Princeton, InUsa 9,6415,991
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,2345,117
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,6666,628
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,9356,174
PetaukeZambia 5,1323,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -