Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salloum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salloum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salloum with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,4817,134
ReconquistaArgentina 11,2166,970
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,8057,336
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,9898,072
RivadaviaArgentina 11,2136,968
RosarioArgentina 11,5117,153
RichmondAustralia 14,9729,303
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5969,070
RecifeBrazil 7,7464,814
RemansoBrazil 8,4835,271
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,8656,752
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4595,878
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2106,344
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,7916,084
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8926,147
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,0665,633
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,6525,998
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6556,000
Resolute, NtCanada 7,4444,626
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,1646,316
Roberval, QcCanada 7,9424,935
RuoqiangChina 5,6653,520
Rafael NunezColombia 10,3956,459
RandersDenmark 3,0081,870
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,5475,932
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,3555,813
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,6209,707
RumipambaEcuador 11,3707,065
Ras ElnakbEgypt 944586
Ras NsranyEgypt 973604
Ras-SedrEgypt 753468
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,5485,312
RostockGermany 2,7251,694
RhodesGreece 604375
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,7392,945
ReykhólarIceland 4,9283,062
ReykjavíkIceland 4,8523,015
RamsarIran 2,4101,498
RashtIran 2,3241,444
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,4332,133
RadicofaniItaly 1,7301,075
Resia PassItaly 2,1051,308
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7711,100
RivoltoItaly 1,9151,190
Rolle PassItaly 2,0041,245
RomeItaly 1,6151,004
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,6201,007
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,8821,170
RumoiJapan 9,4365,864
RigaLatvia 2,8251,756
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,6591,652
RodriguesMauritius 7,0044,352
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,2963,912
RabatMorocco 2,9871,856
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,2694,517
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,5293,436
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,00710,568
RangioraNew Zealand 16,87810,488
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,85010,471
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,15110,658
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,31310,759
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,29310,746
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,56910,296
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,21010,694
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,47010,856
RivasNicaragua 11,2657,000
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,2212,623
RebolyRussia 3,6142,246
Rostov On DonRussia 2,1461,333
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,2411,393
RagaSudan 2,5651,594
RashadSudan 2,2681,409
RenkSudan 2,3341,450
RumbekSudan 2,7891,733
RanongThailand 7,8654,888
Roi EtThailand 8,0124,979
RizeTurkey 1,7301,075
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,5212,188
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,7541,090
RomnyUkraine 2,2451,395
RovnoUkraine 2,1201,317
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,0641,904
RochaUruguay 11,0836,887
Racine, WiUsa 9,3025,780
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,1155,664
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,1136,284
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,1146,285
Reading, PaUsa 8,6385,368
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,3687,064
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,3256,416
Redding, CaUsa 11,3357,044
Redlands, CaUsa 11,7217,284
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,3297,040
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,3685,821
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,9075,535
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,9075,535
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,1135,663
Rochester, MnUsa 9,5135,912
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,6005,344
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,7926,085
Rockford, IlUsa 9,4235,856
Rockville, InUsa 9,4365,863
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,8076,094
Rome, GaUsa 9,6976,026
Roseau, MnUsa 9,3365,802
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,1166,907
Roswell, NmUsa 11,0846,887
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,7205,419
Rushville, IlUsa 9,7016,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -