Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salloum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salloum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salloum with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,7139,143
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,0375,615
WilliamtownAustralia 15,0479,350
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2158,833
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9607,432
WoomeraAustralia 13,6378,474
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1057,522
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,3944,595
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,7655,447
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,5505,934
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,6005,965
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,7355,428
Windsor, OnCanada 9,0135,601
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,3325,799
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,5225,917
WillemstadCuraçao 9,6876,020
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,1828,813
WajimaJapan 9,5805,953
WakamatsuJapan 9,7836,079
WakayamaJapan 9,6686,008
WakkanaiJapan 9,3345,800
WajirKenya 3,6642,277
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,1583,827
WindhoekNamibia 6,0773,776
WaihiNew Zealand 17,25910,725
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,35110,782
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,35810,786
WaimateNew Zealand 16,72110,391
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,27710,736
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,18110,676
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,13610,648
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,29910,750
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,21610,698
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,06310,603
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,27710,736
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,26710,730
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,30910,756
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,37210,795
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,15610,661
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,16510,666
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,13110,645
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,15610,661
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,10410,628
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,10610,630
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,83410,461
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,24310,715
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,18710,680
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,15610,661
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,80410,442
WintonNew Zealand 16,47510,238
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,13810,650
WarsawPoland 2,3201,442
WroclawPoland 2,2801,417
WonsanSouth Korea 8,7895,461
Wad MedaniSudan 2,0841,295
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,241771
WauSudan 2,6661,657
WaddingtonUk 3,1681,968
Waco, TxUsa 10,7406,674
Wake IslandUsa 13,0318,097
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,3436,427
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,9286,169
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,5045,906
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,6426,613
Walnut, IlUsa 9,4955,900
Warren, OhUsa 8,9595,567
Warren, PaUsa 8,7595,443
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,7736,073
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,8055,472
Washington, IaUsa 9,6946,024
Washington, InUsa 9,5045,906
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,0606,251
Watertown, NyUsa 8,4355,241
Watertown, SdUsa 9,6976,026
Watertown, WiUsa 9,3615,817
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,1405,680
Waverly, OhUsa 9,2265,733
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,6806,015
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,1286,294
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,8486,119
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,6926,644
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,3336,421
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,0215,606
West Chester, PaUsa 8,6635,383
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,7906,084
West Point, GaUsa 9,7646,068
West Point, NyUsa 8,4605,257
White Hall, IlUsa 9,7066,032
Whitestown, InUsa 9,3685,821
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,6446,614
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,2906,394
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,4786,511
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,5675,324
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,9125,538
Williamson, WvUsa 9,2185,728
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,6565,379
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,7946,086
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,6635,383
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,6535,377
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,1455,683
Windsor, IlUsa 9,6395,990
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,1775,703
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,6255,981
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,1096,903
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,3765,826
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,3985,840
Winslow, AzUsa 11,2997,021
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,3355,801
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,9115,537
Wooster, OhUsa 9,0365,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -