Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salloum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salloum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salloum with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,1702,591
FarahAfghanistan 3,4752,159
FormosaArgentina 10,9236,788
ForrestAustralia 12,8537,987
FrancistownBotswana 5,8703,648
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,2424,500
FloraniaBrazil 7,7824,836
FlorestaBrazil 8,1035,035
FlorianoBrazil 8,3805,207
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,2036,340
FormosaBrazil 9,3265,796
FortalezaBrazil 7,7884,839
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,5756,571
FrancaBrazil 9,6576,001
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1715,699
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,1925,712
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,3855,832
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5345,924
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9946,210
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2115,724
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,1085,660
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,7376,051
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,3895,834
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,6844,775
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,6774,771
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,0734,395
FayaChad 1,6221,008
FamagustaCyprus 905563
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,9651,843
FarafraEgypt 567352
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,8862,415
FichtelbergGermany 2,3321,449
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,4791,540
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,084674
FrederikshbGreenland 6,1723,835
FaranahGuinea 4,4012,735
FalconaraItaly 1,6971,054
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,8331,139
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,399869
FonniItaly 1,7201,069
FrontoneItaly 1,7231,071
FrosinoneItaly 1,543959
FukauraJapan 9,5625,942
FukueJapan 9,2855,770
FukuiJapan 9,6235,980
FukuokaJapan 9,3495,810
FukushimaJapan 9,8026,091
FukuyamaJapan 9,5115,910
FushikiJapan 9,6325,986
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,4812,784
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,3373,938
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,7024,164
FunchalMadeira 3,9402,449
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,8165,478
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,8231,754
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,5612,213
FaroPortugal 3,0901,920
FerganaRussia 4,2552,644
FreetownSierra Leone 4,7102,927
FalunSweden 3,3092,057
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,9841,854
FeodosijaUkraine 1,7431,083
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,2855,770
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,0826,265
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,6946,024
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,5975,964
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,5405,928
Farmington, MeUsa 7,9644,949
Farmington, MnUsa 9,4645,881
Farmington, MoUsa 9,7776,076
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,8136,098
Fayette, IaUsa 9,5495,934
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,1916,333
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,1845,707
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,7316,047
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,6465,994
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,0306,854
Findlay, OhUsa 9,1395,679
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,3337,043
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,0225,606
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,2725,762
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,5066,529
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,6726,010
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,4626,502
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,9226,166
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,1086,281
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,2656,379
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,2475,746
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,6296,605
Framingham, MaUsa 8,2045,098
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,4325,861
Franklin, LaUsa 10,4906,519
Franklin, PaUsa 8,8895,524
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,8535,501
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,5897,201
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,6756,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -