Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salloum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salloum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salloum with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,7412,325
ChlefAlgeria 2,2561,402
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,7901,112
CeresArgentina 11,4447,111
ChamicalArgentina 11,8377,355
ChepesArgentina 11,9127,403
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6477,859
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1966,957
CórdobaArgentina 11,7117,277
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,7127,278
CorrientesArgentina 11,0406,860
CairnsAustralia 13,8458,604
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8729,241
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2897,015
CedunaAustralia 13,3988,326
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3228,900
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5348,410
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4638,987
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,4528,359
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0959,380
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0498,109
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5894,094
CharnocksBarbados 8,7545,440
CotonouBenin 3,6682,279
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1495,686
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3715,823
CabroboBrazil 8,1645,073
CaceresBrazil 10,2806,388
CaetiteBrazil 8,8195,480
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7744,831
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,2706,382
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2966,398
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,6455,993
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1585,069
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6155,353
CaparaoBrazil 9,1905,711
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7216,041
CaratingaBrazil 9,1645,695
CaravelasBrazil 8,7825,457
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,9395,555
CarolinaBrazil 8,8205,481
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,1436,303
CataguasesBrazil 9,3175,790
CatalaoBrazil 9,5505,934
CatanduvaBrazil 9,8256,105
CaxiasBrazil 8,2895,151
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,5156,534
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6274,740
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3755,825
ChapecoBrazil 10,5056,528
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,9446,179
CipoBrazil 8,2655,136
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0425,619
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2205,729
CordeiroBrazil 9,3345,800
CorrentinaBrazil 8,9685,573
CorumbaBrazil 10,4436,490
CoximBrazil 10,1666,317
CrateusBrazil 8,0655,011
CuiabaBrazil 10,1096,282
CuritibaBrazil 10,1226,290
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9956,211
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,1205,046
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,4976,523
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,6694,144
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,8504,257
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,2204,486
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,4525,252
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,5036,526
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,4486,493
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,7464,192
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3036,402
Chapais, QcCanada 8,0434,998
Charlo, NbCanada 7,5694,704
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,4204,611
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,4184,610
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,4646,502
Chatham, NbCanada 7,5524,693
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,0655,012
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,0785,020
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,1974,472
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5235,297
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,4405,245
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,8574,261
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,5505,934
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,5225,295
Comox, BcCanada 10,5106,531
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,5735,327
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,7104,791
Coronation, AbCanada 9,8066,094
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,2036,340
ChicoChile 12,9818,067
ChillanChile 12,6137,838
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,7067,896
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,0357,479
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0508,109
Curico-General FreireChile 12,4757,752
ChangchunChina 8,3715,202
ChangduChina 6,7004,164
ChangshaChina 8,2115,102
ChengduChina 7,3224,550
ChongqingChina 7,6014,723
Camilo DazaColombia 10,2686,381
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,7671,098
CamagueyCuba 9,9386,175
CasablancaCuba 10,2016,339
ChebCzech Republic 2,3181,440
CopenhagenDenmark 2,8621,778
CabreraDominican Republic 9,3385,803
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,4545,875
CotuiDominican Republic 9,3895,834
CanarEcuador 11,4937,142
CairoEgypt 616383
CaenFrance 2,9021,803
ChateaurouxFrance 2,6261,632
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,5475,311
CocobeachGabon 3,7692,342
CologneGermany 2,6281,633
ChiosGreece 765476
CorfuGreece 1,017632
ConakryGuinea 4,6812,909
CatacamasHonduras 11,0466,864
CholutecaHonduras 11,2566,995
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,9563,701
CherrapunjiIndia 6,4504,008
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,4504,008
ChahbaharIran 3,5192,187
ClaremorrisIreland 3,6672,278
ClonesIreland 3,5922,232
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,6612,275
CorkIreland 3,5442,202
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,5412,200
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,6911,051
CameriItaly 2,1101,311
CampobassoItaly 1,457905
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,6761,041
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,6491,025
Cape FrascaItaly 1,7611,094
Cape MeleItaly 2,0291,261
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,298807
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,137707
CerviaItaly 1,8051,121
CiampinoItaly 1,599994
Cimone MountainItaly 1,8911,175
Cisa PassItaly 1,9571,216
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,6631,033
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,0091,248
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,087676
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,108689
ChibaJapan 9,9296,170
ChichibuJapan 9,8296,108
ChichijimaJapan 10,6876,641
ChoshiJapan 9,9716,196
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,058658
ChilekaMalawi 5,3533,326
ChitedzeMalawi 5,1413,194
ChitipaMalawi 4,6652,899
ChihuahuaMexico 11,5697,189
ComitanMexico 11,4797,133
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8888,008
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4184,610
ChoirMongolia 7,0324,370
CasablancaMorocco 3,0741,910
ChindeMozambique 5,7013,543
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,1424,438
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,98010,551
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,20910,694
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,66210,354
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,87710,487
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,87610,487
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,87110,484
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,93510,524
CondegaNicaragua 11,1876,952
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,3634,575
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0565,627
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8875,522
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0065,597
ChhorPakistan 4,3792,721
ChitralPakistan 4,3032,674
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,5756,571
ConcepcionParaguay 10,6926,644
CajamarcaPeru 11,7137,279
ChachapoyasPeru 11,6017,209
ChiclayoPeru 11,8217,346
ChimbotePeru 11,8317,352
CuzcoPeru 11,4537,117
CzestochowaPoland 2,2021,368
CoimbraPortugal 3,1541,960
CalafatRomania 1,399869
CeahlauRomania 1,7251,072
ClujRomania 1,7011,057
ConstantaRomania 1,442896
CraiovaRomania 1,426886
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3343,936
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1223,183
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4934,656
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,6645,384
Cape UelenRussia 9,0775,640
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,0415,618
CaraRussia 7,2954,533
Cerdyn’Russia 3,9452,452
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,1615,071
ChitaRussia 7,1824,463
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,1894,468
CokurdahRussia 7,7944,843
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,6664,764
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,3164,546
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5985,343
CaceresSpain 2,9701,845
CadizSpain 2,9401,827
Ciudad RealSpain 2,7561,712
CordobaSpain 2,8201,753
ColomboSri Lanka 6,2823,904
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,8714,891
ChanthaburiThailand 8,0515,003
Chiang MaiThailand 7,4304,617
Chiang RaiThailand 7,4564,633
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,9044,912
ChumphonThailand 7,8914,903
CanakkaleTurkey 963598
CorumTurkey 1,332827
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,5582,211
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,7702,343
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,2111,995
CernovcyUkraine 1,8731,164
ChernigovUkraine 2,2721,412
CarrascoUruguay 11,2366,982
ColoniaUruguay 11,3527,055
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,9875,585
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,7906,084
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,7205,419
Camden, ScUsa 9,3985,840
Canton, NyUsa 8,3105,164
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,8516,121
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,9045,533
Caribou, MeUsa 7,7354,807
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,6796,014
Casper, WyUsa 10,3826,451
Centralia, WaUsa 10,7196,661
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,7875,460
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,1235,669
Charles City, IaUsa 9,6115,972
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,3895,834
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,3935,837
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,1665,696
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,3165,789
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,9525,563
Chaska, MnUsa 9,5165,913
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,6435,992
Chazy, NyUsa 8,1735,079
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,1885,088
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,2705,760
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,4626,501
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,4446,490
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,3645,819
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,3605,817
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,3727,067
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,0295,610
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,3826,452
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,3395,803
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,3225,793
Circleville, OhUsa 9,1835,707
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,8826,141
Clark, SdUsa 9,7536,061
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,1316,295
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,6405,990
Clayton, NmUsa 10,7396,673
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,9935,588
Clinton, IaUsa 9,4955,900
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,3426,426
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,1685,697
College Park, MdUsa 8,7905,463
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,6346,608
Columbia, MoUsa 9,8666,131
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,4105,848
Columbus, GaUsa 9,4115,848
Columbus, InUsa 9,4355,863
Columbus, KsUsa 10,1836,328
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,1535,688
Conception, MoUsa 9,9576,188
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,1566,311
Conway, ArUsa 10,1296,294
Conway, ScUsa 9,2465,745
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,4215,233
Corning, ArUsa 9,9886,206
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,2265,112
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,0546,869
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,6526,620
Cortland, NyUsa 8,5305,301
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9706,817
Covington, LaUsa 10,2726,383
Covington, TnUsa 9,9186,163
Crete, NeUsa 10,0056,217
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,2016,339
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,2882,043
CimbajUzbekistan 3,2882,043
CaracasVenezuela 9,5925,961
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,4155,851
CoroVenezuela 9,7996,089
ChipataZambia 5,0753,153
ChomaZambia 5,3823,344
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,8073,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -