Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salloum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salloum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salloum with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,7482,329
ShkoderAlbania 1,278794
SkikdaAlgeria 1,7801,106
SaltaArgentina 11,4787,132
San AntonioArgentina 12,2507,612
San LuisArgentina 11,9887,450
San RafaelArgentina 12,2227,595
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9827,446
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,5317,165
SarmientoArgentina 12,7587,928
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0169,331
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0169,331
SalzburgAustria 2,0821,294
SakiAzerbaijan 2,2351,389
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,3221,443
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,3281,447
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0913,164
SaveBenin 3,5152,184
Santa CruzBolivia 10,8806,761
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,493928
SalvadorBrazil 8,3965,218
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7506,680
SantaremBrazil 9,1935,712
SantosBrazil 9,7846,080
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7906,084
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1925,712
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9494,939
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3576,436
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7816,699
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,5565,938
Sao LuisBrazil 8,2305,114
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8995,530
São PauloBrazil 9,7806,078
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,7286,045
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,8996,773
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,3695,200
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3415,183
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,3185,790
SobralBrazil 7,9424,935
SoureBrazil 8,5145,291
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,7875,460
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9506,805
SurubimBrazil 7,8014,848
SadovoBulgaria 1,179733
SandanskiBulgaria 1,127700
SofiaBulgaria 1,247775
SiemreapCambodia 8,1745,080
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,2864,528
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0176,225
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,6574,758
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,3296,418
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,3844,589
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,5424,687
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6005,966
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,8455,496
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,3144,545
Scott, SkCanada 9,6736,011
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,4674,640
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,5154,670
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,0595,008
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,7495,437
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,0995,654
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,0325,613
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,6365,988
Smithers, BcCanada 10,0566,249
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,0094,355
Summerside, PeCanada 7,4614,637
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,8056,093
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,8106,096
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2024,475
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,9812,474
SalCape Verde 5,1083,174
SantiagoChile 12,3647,683
SewellChile 12,3647,683
ShanghaiChina 8,7815,457
ShantouChina 8,8085,473
ShenyangChina 8,3595,194
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,8246,726
Simon BolivarColombia 10,2366,361
San JoseCosta Rica 11,2056,963
SibenikCroatia 1,582983
SplitCroatia 1,537955
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,7651,718
StudsgårdDenmark 3,0091,870
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,3955,838
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,3575,815
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,3275,796
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,4005,841
SamanaDominican Republic 9,3135,787
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,4135,850
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,4495,871
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,4585,877
San JuanDominican Republic 9,5055,906
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,2995,778
SanchezDominican Republic 9,3385,803
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,4225,855
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,4785,890
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,4085,846
San GabrielEcuador 11,2016,960
SohagEgypt 840522
St. KatrineEgypt 911566
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4067,088
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,2617,619
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,9862,477
StrasbourgFrance 2,3991,491
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,5495,312
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,6675,386
SukhumiGeorgia 1,9051,184
SchleswigGermany 2,8411,765
StuttgartGermany 2,3401,454
SamosGreece 704438
Skiros IslandGreece 829515
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 451280
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,2013,854
SiguiriGuinea 4,1692,591
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,2997,021
SzegedHungary 1,6941,053
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,8951,178
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9333,065
SagarIndia 5,2923,289
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6042,861
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5427,794
SemnanIran 2,6461,644
ShahroudIran 2,7871,732
ShirazIran 2,6291,634
ShannonIreland 3,6102,243
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,0441,270
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,398869
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,108689
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,9261,197
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,8031,121
Scuro MountainItaly 1,176731
SigonellaItaly 1,144711
SassandraIvory Coast 4,3982,733
SagaJapan 9,3635,818
SaigoJapan 9,4045,844
SakaiJapan 9,4395,866
SakataJapan 9,6786,014
SapporoJapan 9,4815,891
SaseboJapan 9,3265,795
SendaiJapan 9,7956,086
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6065,969
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3685,822
ShinjoJapan 9,7206,040
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7646,067
ShirakawaJapan 9,8286,108
ShizuokaJapan 9,8526,122
SumotoJapan 9,6415,991
SuttsuJapan 9,4305,860
SuwaJapan 9,7586,064
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,0618,116
SavannakhetLaos 8,0785,020
SiauliaiLithuania 2,7181,689
SiluteLithuania 2,6651,656
SkopjeMacedonia 1,202747
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,7503,573
SalimaMalawi 5,1343,190
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,9376,175
SibuMalaysia 9,5555,937
SanMali 3,6682,280
SegouMali 3,7762,346
SikassoMali 3,8792,411
St. BrandonMauritius 6,4784,025
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,7367,293
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,7484,193
SainshandMongolia 7,2294,492
SafiMorocco 3,2362,011
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,3842,103
SittweMyanmar 6,7924,220
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,10210,628
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,3772,098
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2173,242
SaiqOman 3,3292,069
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,3292,069
SurOman 3,5252,190
SialkotPakistan 4,6122,866
SibbiPakistan 4,0702,529
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8566,746
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,8577,368
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3996,462
SandomierzPoland 2,1501,336
SniezkaPoland 2,2731,412
SuwalkiPoland 2,5191,566
SzczecinPoland 2,5751,600
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,1771,974
Santa MariaPortugal 4,6142,867
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,0575,628
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,6674,143
Satu MareRomania 1,8201,131
SibiuRomania 1,588987
SulinaRomania 1,565973
SadrinskRussia 4,0312,505
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,1851,979
SalekhardRussia 4,7572,956
SaratovRussia 2,8031,742
SejmcanRussia 8,5245,297
SelagoncyRussia 6,7894,219
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7936,086
SkovorodinoRussia 7,7534,818
SmolenskRussia 2,6391,640
SociRussia 1,8521,151
SortovalaRussia 3,3802,101
SuntarRussia 7,0684,392
SurgutRussia 4,7842,973
SverdlovskRussia 3,9092,429
SyktyvkarRussia 3,8262,378
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,8165,478
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,9712,468
SeychellesSeychelles 5,1503,200
SingaporeSingapore 8,8685,511
SliacSlovakia 1,9701,224
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8495,499
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5125,290
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,9261,818
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,7201,690
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,8611,778
SevilleSpain 2,9091,808
SennarSudan 2,1771,353
ShambatSudan 1,9151,190
ShendiSudan 1,8481,148
StenseleSweden 3,7692,342
StockholmSweden 3,1391,951
StorlienSweden 3,6512,269
SundsvallSweden 3,4902,169
SantisSwitzerland 2,2061,371
SongeaTanzania 4,8232,997
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,9974,970
SongkhlaThailand 8,2125,103
Suphan BuriThailand 7,7644,825
Surat ThaniThailand 7,9634,949
SurinThailand 8,0605,008
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,4642,153
SokodeTogo 3,5272,192
SfaxTunisia 1,394866
SousseTunisia 1,426886
SamsunTurkey 1,469913
SiirtTurkey 1,6861,048
SivasTurkey 1,405873
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,3472,080
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,3092,056
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,8002,361
SarataUkraine 1,6561,029
SarnyUkraine 2,2001,367
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,6571,030
SumyUkraine 2,2861,420
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,0351,886
SaltoUruguay 11,2006,960
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,4977,144
Safford, AzUsa 11,4357,106
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,1355,055
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,8606,127
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,7506,059
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,0656,254
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,5975,964
Salem, InUsa 9,4355,863
Salem, OrUsa 10,9276,790
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,8496,741
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,9826,824
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,9876,827
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,8487,363
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,6227,222
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,0565,628
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,8167,343
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,3195,791
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,8677,374
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,8017,333
Santuck, ScUsa 9,4105,847
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,8375,491
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,5325,923
Scott City, KsUsa 10,4836,514
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,3176,411
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,4355,863
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,6366,610
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,6516,618
Sedan, KsUsa 10,2506,370
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,4886,517
Selma, AlUsa 9,9816,202
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,3885,212
Seymour, InUsa 9,4355,863
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,4325,861
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,2496,369
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,4436,490
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,8606,127
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,7906,084
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,2755,764
Southport, NcUsa 9,1695,697
Sparta, IlUsa 9,7466,056
Spencer, WvUsa 9,0845,645
Spickard, MoUsa 9,8586,126
Spokane, WaUsa 10,4586,499
Spooner, WiUsa 9,3395,803
Springfield, IlUsa 9,6245,981
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,0606,251
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,0496,244
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,4875,895
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,7496,058
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,1255,671
Stamford, CtUsa 8,4605,257
State College, PaUsa 8,7505,438
State University, MsUsa 10,0596,250
State University, NmUsa 11,3447,049
Staunton, VaUsa 8,9975,591
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,6106,593
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,7666,069
Stockton, CaUsa 11,5467,175
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,7716,072
Storrs, CtUsa 8,2895,151
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,2666,379
Summerville, ScUsa 9,3975,839
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7096,655
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,9046,154
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,9446,179
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,4935,277
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,8472,391
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,2676,380
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,7936,086
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,3905,835
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,5862,229
SocotraYemen 3,6082,242
SenangaZambia 5,3003,294
SerenjeZambia 5,0063,111
SeshekeZambia 5,4493,386
SolweziZambia 4,8623,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -